Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
AskSARA is an online guided advice tool; part of the DLF's Living Made Easy programme, it aims to provide impartial advice about suitable assistive technology solutions that enable older and disabled people to live independently and maintain their chosen lifestyle.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05191d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023357-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 14:21:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023357-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:21:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744121",
"name": "SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aids and Adaptations Self Assessment Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AskSARA is an online guided advice tool; part of the DLF's Living Made Easy programme, it aims to provide impartial advice about suitable assistive technology solutions that enable older and disabled people to live independently and maintain their chosen lifestyle.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744121",
"name": "SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Country House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shawtrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01744121",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@shaw-trust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDX-5177-LHBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations Self Assessment Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 31750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:21:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:21:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744121",
"name": "SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05191d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aids and Adaptations Self Assessment Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "AskSARA is an online guided advice tool; part of the DLF's Living Made Easy programme, it aims to provide impartial advice about suitable assistive technology solutions that enable older and disabled people to live independently and maintain their chosen lifestyle.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01744121",
"name": "SHAW TRUST LIMITED(THE)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oldbury",
"postalCode": "B69 2DG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Black Country House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shawtrust.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01744121",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@shaw-trust.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDX-5177-LHBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Aids and Adaptations Self Assessment Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 31750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:21:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}