Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Clarion Housing Group →
JCT Design & Build - 126 New Build Apartments at City Place, Chester
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051916 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 14:51:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | award, contract | 049855-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014847-2026 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030676-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 023408-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | planning | 023347-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T15:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472080",
"name": "GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "City Place, Chester – Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT Design & Build - 126 New Build Apartments at City Place, Chester",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472080",
"name": "GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowley, Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blake House 3 Frayswater Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02472080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.shorrock@gallifordtry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "City Place, Chester – Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T15:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are set out in the JCT Contract. See 'Schedule 2 -Supplemental Provisions', point 9 relating to 'Performance Indicators and Monitoring'."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049855-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T15:51:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472080",
"name": "GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1221",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "City Place, Chester – Main Contractor",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "JCT Design & Build - 126 New Build Apartments at City Place, Chester",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472080",
"name": "GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cowley, Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blake House 3 Frayswater Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02472080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "steve.shorrock@gallifordtry.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "City Place, Chester – Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "049855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T15:51:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are set out in the JCT Contract. See 'Schedule 2 -Supplemental Provisions', point 9 relating to 'Performance Indicators and Monitoring'."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014847-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472080",
"name": "GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04135363",
"name": "WINVIC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T14:51:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07068999",
"name": "CLARION HOUSING PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "City Place, Chester",
"value": {
"amount": 27321514,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32785816.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014847-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014847-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T14:51:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472080",
"name": "GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DN0123 City Place, Chester",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement of a Design and Build Contractor to design and construct 126 residential units and associated external works, utilities and drainage (the Works) for City Place, Chester (the Project).",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07068999",
"name": "CLARION HOUSING PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07068999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam2@clarionhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-MPR-28038R",
"name": "CLARION HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Greater London House Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://clarionhg.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "28038R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"roleDetails": "Tender Administrator",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@clarionhg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04135363",
"name": "WINVIC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Moulton Park",
"postalCode": "NN3 6PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brampton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.winvic.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04135363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWXG-7842-QBWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02472080",
"name": "GALLIFORD TRY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Uxbridge",
"postalCode": "UB8 2AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blake House 3 Frayswater Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gallifordtry.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02472080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Findatender@gallifordtry.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYQH-7266-GDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030676-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T15:31:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "PSQ Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "2 questions relating to Experience and Social Value, questions and evaluation criteria can be found in more detail in the Project Specific Questionnaire attached"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to Project Specific Questionnaire on the Atamis Portal"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to Project Specific Questionnaire on the Atamis Portal"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN0123 City Place, Chester",
"value": {
"amount": 25500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030676-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030676-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T15:31:42+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "PSQ Responses will be used in the first step of selecting suitably qualified and experience suppliers to be invited to tender. It is intended that the Client will shortlist a maximum of three suppliers who will be invited to submit tenders in line with section 20(4)(a) of the Act. A short negotiation period will follow prior to award of contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The procurement of a Design and Build Contractor to design and construct 126 residential units and associated external works, utilities and drainage (the Works) for City Place, Chester (the Project). Draft tender documents can be found here: https://download.4projects.com?LinkID=4f500da8-878c-4840-95f7-395811542132",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Principal Contractor Procurement To register with Atamis please use the following link: https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome Select \"Register here\" to register your organisation onto the Supplier Portal. Once registered, navigate to \"Find opportunities\" and search for the tender using the Title DN0123 City Place, Chester - Principal Contractor PSQ Click \"Register\" to register your interest.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.clarionhg.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "In accordance with the PSQ, the Contracting Entity for the Design and Build Contract will be Clarion Housing Association Ltd",
"email": "chris.mallinson@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023408-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:58:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN0123 City Place, Chester",
"value": {
"amount": 25500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "023408-2025",
"description": "Additional details provided within Scope"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Principal Contractor Procurement To register with Atamis please use the following link: https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome Select \"Register here\" to register your organisation onto the Supplier Portal. Once registered, navigate to \"Find opportunities\" and search for the tender using the Title DN0123 City Place, Chester - Principal Contractor Click \"Register\" to register your interest.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Mallinson",
"email": "chris.mallinson@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:58:52+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement via submission of an expression of interest to: 1.) Confirm the requirements and approach to the procurement; 2.) Identify Suppliers that may be able to supply the Works required; 3.) Gauge market capability and capacity to deliver the project in accordance with the programme"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023347-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:05:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051916",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C1213",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN0123 City Place, Chester",
"value": {
"amount": 25500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30600000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Principal Contractor Procurement To register with Atamis please use the following link: https://atamis-clarionhousing.my.site.com/s/Welcome Select \"Register here\" to register your organisation onto the Supplier Portal. Once registered, navigate to \"Find opportunities\" and search for the tender using the Title XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX Click \"Register\" to register your interest.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQND-5289-JNDN",
"name": "Clarion Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQND-5289-JNDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Mallinson",
"email": "chris.mallinson@clarionhg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023347-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023347-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:05:29+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement via submission of an expression of interest to: 1.) Confirm the requirements and approach to the procurement; 2.) Identify Suppliers that may be able to supply the Works required; 3.) Gauge market capability and capacity to deliver the project in accordance with the programme"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}