Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract provides an emergency medicines supply service in the event of significant disruption to supply chains.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051821 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032948-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 15:08:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032948-2026 |
| 18 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074726-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 043105-2025 |
| 14 Jul 2025 | tender | 039728-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | planning | 023033-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:08:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"name": "Kuehne & Nagel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY26-28)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract provides an emergency medicines supply service in the event of significant disruption to supply chains.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Land",
"email": "matt.land@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"name": "Kuehne & Nagel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 0PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow South Cargo Centre Girling Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.walker@kuehne-nagel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Options to extend for one year."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial duration of 2 years with an option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14616",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14616",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "032948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:08:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of communications from the Authority with an acknowledgement provided within 1 hour divided by the total number of communications from the Authority.",
"description": "All KPI's associated can be found in the contract document file attached to this UK07 Notice. \nHow KPI's will be measured: Good>98%, Approaching target 97-98%, Requires Improvement 95-97%, Inadequate <95%"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032948-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T16:08:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"name": "Kuehne & Nagel"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C419207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY26-28)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract provides an emergency medicines supply service in the event of significant disruption to supply chains.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Land",
"email": "matt.land@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"name": "Kuehne & Nagel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 0PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow South Cargo Centre Girling Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.walker@kuehne-nagel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Options to extend for one year."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial duration of 2 years with an option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14616",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14616",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "032948-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032948-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T16:08:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of communications from the Authority with an acknowledgement provided within 1 hour divided by the total number of communications from the Authority.",
"description": "All KPI's associated can be found in the contract document file attached to this UK07 Notice. \nHow KPI's will be measured: Good>98%, Approaching target 97-98%, Requires Improvement 95-97%, Inadequate <95%"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074726-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-18T12:09:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for an initial duration of 2 years with an option to extend for a further 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074726-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074726-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-18T12:09:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"name": "Kuehne & Nagel"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C374283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Express Freight Service provides a solution to mitigate the risk of supply chain disruption for medicines and medical products, including preventing any national stock-outs. The new contract for this service will begin on 1st April 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Merritt",
"email": "stuart.merritt@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"name": "Kuehne & Nagel",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Feltham",
"postalCode": "TW14 0PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heathrow South Cargo Centre Girling Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXV-3599-VHBD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carl.walker@kuehne-nagel.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043105-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T12:17:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12-month extension only."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month extension only."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Express Freight Service criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria includes questions relating to quality and social value. Please refer to document '20250714 Award Questionnaire - Attachment 2.'"
},
{
"name": "Express Freight Service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria includes price. Please refer to document '20250714 Commercial Response - Attachment 3.'"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling and storage services"
},
{
"id": "64121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-modal courier services"
},
{
"id": "60600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water transport services"
},
{
"id": "60423000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-charter services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
},
{
"id": "60400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mail transport by road"
},
{
"id": "63521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Freight transport agency services"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "64121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parcel delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "043105-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043105-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T12:17:57+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043105-2025",
"description": "Extension of the deadline for Tender Clarification Questions from 25th July to 8th August at 17:00."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Department of Health & Social Care is procuring for an express/emergency capability to help maintain the uninterrupted supply of medical products where there is an urgent need and/or where a supplier's own supply chains may be disrupted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids are to be submitted to the Authority by 5pm on Friday 12th September 2025.\nhttps://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000ZwHVuIAN&searchStr=C374283&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"email": "stuart.merritt@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039728-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-14T16:11:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "12-month extension only."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month extension only."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Express Freight Service criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria includes questions relating to quality and social value. Please refer to document '20250714 Award Questionnaire - Attachment 2.'"
},
{
"name": "Express Freight Service",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Criteria includes price. Please refer to document '20250714 Commercial Response - Attachment 3.'"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling and storage services"
},
{
"id": "64121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-modal courier services"
},
{
"id": "60600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water transport services"
},
{
"id": "60423000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-charter services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
},
{
"id": "60400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mail transport by road"
},
{
"id": "63521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Freight transport agency services"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "64121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parcel delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DHSC: Global and Public Health: Express Freight Service (FY 25-26)",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "039728-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039728-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-14T16:11:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Department of Health & Social Care is procuring for an express/emergency capability to help maintain the uninterrupted supply of medical products where there is an urgent need and/or where a supplier's own supply chains may be disrupted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bids are to be submitted to the Authority by 5pm on Friday 12th September 2025. https://atamis-1928.my.salesforce-sites.com/ProSpend__CS_ContractPage?SearchType=Projects&uid=a07Sr00000ZwHVuIAN&searchStr=C374283&sortStr=Recently+Published&page=1&filters=&County=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"email": "stuart.merritt@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023033-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T10:18:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051821",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
},
{
"id": "63100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cargo handling and storage services"
},
{
"id": "64121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-modal courier services"
},
{
"id": "60600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Water transport services"
},
{
"id": "60423000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air-charter services"
},
{
"id": "60420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Non-scheduled air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air transport services"
},
{
"id": "60160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mail transport by road"
},
{
"id": "63521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Freight transport agency services"
},
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "64121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parcel delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Express Freight Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3384000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4060800
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement for an express / emergency capability to help maintain the uninterrupted supply of medical products where there is an urgent need and/or where a suppliers' own logistics arrangements may be disrupted.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"name": "DHSC, London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQG-9965-CHZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.merritt@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023033-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023033-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T10:18:13+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}