← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

RDC Colonnade Refurbishment - Building Surveyor for Works

Buyer: Rother District Council →

BuyerRother District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 May 2025

What is being bought

Building Surveyor required to complete Designs to fix water ingress issues and complete Listed Building Consent on the Colonnade.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£35,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051815
Latest release ID023018-2025
Latest release timestampTue May 20 2025 09:07:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 May 2025award, contract023018-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "023018-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T10:07:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051815",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
    "name": "Rother District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
          "name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RDC - 015737",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RDC Colonnade Refurbishment - Building Surveyor for Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Building Surveyor required to complete Designs to fix water ingress issues and complete Listed Building Consent on the Colonnade.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
      "name": "Rother District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
        "postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
      "name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06382509",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 6 month extension possible"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023018-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023018-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T10:07:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 May 2025 · 023018-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "023018-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-20T10:07:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051815",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
    "name": "Rother District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71315200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
          "name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RDC - 015737",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "RDC Colonnade Refurbishment - Building Surveyor for Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Building Surveyor required to complete Designs to fix water ingress issues and complete Listed Building Consent on the Colonnade.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGTY-8935-BVDP",
      "name": "Rother District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bexhill-on-Sea",
        "postalCode": "TN39 3JX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGTY-8935-BVDP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rother.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06382509",
      "name": "AVISON YOUNG (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 2JB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Brindley Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.avisonyoung.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06382509",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "public.sector@avisonyoung.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDBH-8317-DXXN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Optional 6 month extension possible"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "023018-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023018-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-20T10:07:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-28T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}