Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide Sanitary & Clinical Waste collections and disposal for Durham Constabulary. Direct Award below-threshold under ESPO framework 'Washroom Services 239_24'
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05177a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022818-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 19 2025 15:15:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2025 | award, contract | 022818-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022818-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T16:15:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05177a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENV 10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washroom Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Sanitary & Clinical Waste collections and disposal for Durham Constabulary.\nDirect Award below-threshold under ESPO framework 'Washroom Services 239_24'",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00770813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Washroom Services",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes the option to purchase Sanitary consumables as detailed on the framework that this was awarded through - Washroom Services 239_24"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022818-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022818-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T16:15:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022818-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T16:15:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05177a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90524100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste collection services"
},
{
"id": "90524200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clinical-waste disposal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENV 10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Washroom Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide Sanitary & Clinical Waste collections and disposal for Durham Constabulary.\nDirect Award below-threshold under ESPO framework 'Washroom Services 239_24'",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00770813",
"name": "PERSONNEL HYGIENE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caerphilly",
"postalCode": "CF83 1XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block B"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phs.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00770813",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@phs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQD-5955-NLLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Washroom Services",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The contract includes the option to purchase Sanitary consumables as detailed on the framework that this was awarded through - Washroom Services 239_24"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022818-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022818-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T16:15:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-15T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}