Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Royal Borough of Greenwich →
This notice serves to confirm the award of contract to the successful provider following completion of the open procurement process for the delivery of Treasury Consultancy Services. The appointed provider will deliver advisory support to the authority's treasury management function. The role of the Treasury Consultancy Service is to provide expert information and investment advice to assist in the effective planning, execution, and oversight of treasury activities, in alignment with statutory requirements and strategic financial objectives.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051771 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048215-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 17:50:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048215-2025 |
| 19 May 2025 | tender | 022808-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T18:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If resources and or circumstances beyond reasonable control impact the ability to conduct a procurement process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T18:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBG/P/1000026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice serves to confirm the award of contract to the successful provider following completion of the open procurement process for the delivery of Treasury Consultancy Services.\nThe appointed provider will deliver advisory support to the authority's treasury management function. The role of the Treasury Consultancy Service is to provide expert information and investment advice to assist in the effective planning, execution, and oversight of treasury activities, in alignment with statutory requirements and strategic financial objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mpms.mufg.com/en/mufg-corporate-markets/uk/services/treasury-strategic-solutions/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048215-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T18:50:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 188000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If resources and or circumstances beyond reasonable control impact the ability to conduct a procurement process"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T18:50:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBG/P/1000026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This notice serves to confirm the award of contract to the successful provider following completion of the open procurement process for the delivery of Treasury Consultancy Services.\nThe appointed provider will deliver advisory support to the authority's treasury management function. The role of the Treasury Consultancy Service is to provide expert information and investment advice to assist in the effective planning, execution, and oversight of treasury activities, in alignment with statutory requirements and strategic financial objectives.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mpms.mufg.com/en/mufg-corporate-markets/uk/services/treasury-strategic-solutions/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022808-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-19T16:02:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051771",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RBG/P/1000026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend 1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality\n30% Price \n10% Social Value"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Treasury Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-19T16:02:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Providers are invited to submit a proposal for the delivery of this service, in accordance with the specifications and other documents contained in the Tender document suite. Full guidance and instructions relating to the completion and submission of a compliant tender are outlined within the attached documents on the Proactis Rego eTendering system and in this letter.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"name": "Royal Borough of Greenwich",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18 6HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Woolwich Centre, 35 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBB-6689-HZVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalgreenwich.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}