Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "022321-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-16T15:20:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051616",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64011",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022321-2025-C283/2024/2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148351",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C218/2024/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please note this Call-Off Contract has been procured and awarded in compliance with the procedures set out within Framework Agreement Reference: Welsh Government Energy Service and Carbon Reporting (F023/2022/2023) FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT (Lot 1). Under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”), a contracting authority is not required to issue an award notice for Call-Off Contracts awarded using frameworks, but the Welsh Government has undertaken to voluntarily comply with WPPN 02/22 in relation to the above referenced mini competition under this framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewable Energy Delivery plan year 3",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Annual call-off for Public Sector Services being made through the Welsh Government Energy Services and Carbon Reporting Framework F23/2022/2023 for contract C218/2024/2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via a compliant framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64011",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerdydd / Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services, Parc Cathays / Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148351",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Arbor, 255 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022321-2025-C283/2024/2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022321-2025-C283/2024/2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:151035)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 May 2025 · 022321-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "022321-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-16T15:20:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051616",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-64011",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022321-2025-C283/2024/2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148351",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C218/2024/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please note this Call-Off Contract has been procured and awarded in compliance with the procedures set out within Framework Agreement Reference: Welsh Government Energy Service and Carbon Reporting (F023/2022/2023) FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT (Lot 1). Under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (“PCR 2015”), a contracting authority is not required to issue an award notice for Call-Off Contracts awarded using frameworks, but the Welsh Government has undertaken to voluntarily comply with WPPN 02/22 in relation to the above referenced mini competition under this framework.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewable Energy Delivery plan year 3",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Annual call-off for Public Sector Services being made through the Welsh Government Energy Services and Carbon Reporting Framework F23/2022/2023 for contract C218/2024/2025.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-efficiency consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via a compliant framework.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-64011",
"name": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Caerdydd / Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gwasanaethau Caffael Corfforaethol / Corporate Procurement Services, Parc Cathays / Cathays Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gov.wales",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0007",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Llywodraeth Cymru / Welsh Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cpsprocurementadvice@gov.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148351",
"name": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Level 5, Arbor, 255 Blackfriars Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CARBON TRUST ADVISORY LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022321-2025-C283/2024/2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 333333,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022321-2025-C283/2024/2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:151035)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}