Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Torridge District Council →
Broadband Lease Line for new Operational Services Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0515da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022228-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 12:36:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022228-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T13:36:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03526932",
"name": "GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Broadband Lease Line for Operational Services Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadband Lease Line for new Operational Services Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03526932",
"name": "GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Global House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.global4.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03526932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@global4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBD-5829-CLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Agreement to be reviewed 01/08/2028 regarding further extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T13:36:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022228-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T13:36:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0515da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03526932",
"name": "GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Broadband Lease Line for Operational Services Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Broadband Lease Line for new Operational Services Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"name": "Torridge District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bideford",
"postalCode": "EX39 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverbank House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJN-2837-MMJT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@torridge.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03526932",
"name": "GLOBAL 4 COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH13 5AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Global House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.global4.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03526932",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@global4.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLBD-5829-CLTJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38160
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Agreement to be reviewed 01/08/2028 regarding further extensions."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022228-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022228-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T13:36:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}