Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Natural History Museum →
This procurement is for an upgrade to a DNA Sequencer and the associated service/maintenance To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963249495
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05155d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036964-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 18:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036964-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022248-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022050-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNA Sequencer Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for an upgrade to a DNA Sequencer and the associated service/maintenance\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963249495",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An upgrade to this instrument was put to market following an already completed procurement. This upgrade would convert the current instrument into a newly upgraded model.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhmprocurement@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7942 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1016EJ",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Keizersgracht 391 A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "orders@elembio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 157544,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189052.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for an initial 3 year term with the option to extend for an additional 2 years (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036964-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T19:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNA Sequencer Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for an upgrade to a DNA Sequencer and the associated service/maintenance\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=963249495",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An upgrade to this instrument was put to market following an already completed procurement. This upgrade would convert the current instrument into a newly upgraded model.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhmprocurement@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7942 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1016EJ",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Keizersgracht 391 A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "orders@elembio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 157544,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189052.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for an initial 3 year term with the option to extend for an additional 2 years (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036964-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036964-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T19:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T14:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 157544,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189052.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for an initial 3 year term with the option to extend for an additional 2 years (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T14:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNA Sequencer Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for an upgrade to a DNA Sequencer and the associated service/maintenance\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950750931",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhmprocurement@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7942 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1016EJ",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Keizersgracht 391 A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "orders@elembio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T10:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 157544,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 189052.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is for an initial 3 year term with the option to extend for an additional 2 years (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T10:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05155d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DNA Sequencer Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for an upgrade to a DNA Sequencer and the associated service/maintenance\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=950002659",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "An upgrade to this instrument was put to market following an already completed procurement. This upgrade would convert the current instrument into a newly upgraded model.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"name": "Natural History Museum",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJBJ-4723-MZPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nhmprocurement@nhm.ac.uk",
"telephone": "020 7942 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"name": "Element Biosciences Netherlands B.V.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NL",
"country": "NL",
"locality": "Amsterdam",
"postalCode": "1016EJ",
"countryName": "Netherlands",
"streetAddress": "Keizersgracht 391 A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRM-5598-WXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sales",
"email": "orders@elembio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}