Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →
Provision of Debtwire subscription to TPR. This contract includes an automatic renewal clause. This contract has a 12-month notice period. The contract value figures within this notice are estimates due to the 12-month notice period mentioned above.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05153d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034586-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 24 2025 08:39:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034586-2025 |
| 21 May 2025 | award, contract | 023930-2025 |
| 16 May 2025 | award, contract | 022009-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T09:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05153d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Debtwire Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Debtwire subscription to TPR. This contract includes an automatic renewal clause. This contract has a 12-month notice period. The contract value figures within this notice are estimates due to the 12-month notice period mentioned above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award justification relied up to award the contract falls under single suppliers, para 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. Due to an absence of competition for technical reasons only Debtwire can supply the specific service required and there are no reasonable alternatives to those services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.eckhoff@iongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Debtwire Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 113603.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136324.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere is the potential to add additional licenses or modules."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has an autorenewal clause in the Terms. The notice period for this contract in order for it to not automatically renew is 12 months. The initial contract period is 36 months at an estimated value of £136,324.44 (inc VAT) with the option to renew for a further 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T09:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required, subscription only"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-24T09:39:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05153d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA00012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Debtwire Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Debtwire subscription to TPR. This contract includes an automatic renewal clause. This contract has a 12-month notice period. The contract value figures within this notice are estimates due to the 12-month notice period mentioned above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award justification relied up to award the contract falls under single suppliers, para 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. Due to an absence of competition for technical reasons only Debtwire can supply the specific service required and there are no reasonable alternatives to those services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.eckhoff@iongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Debtwire Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 113603.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136324.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere is the potential to add additional licenses or modules."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has an autorenewal clause in the Terms. The notice period for this contract in order for it to not automatically renew is 12 months. The initial contract period is 36 months at an estimated value of £136,324.44 (inc VAT) with the option to renew for a further 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-24T09:39:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required, subscription only"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023930-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-21T13:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05153d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debtwire Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 113603.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136324.44
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nThere is the potential to add additional licenses or modules."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has an autorenewal clause in the Terms. The notice period for this contract in order for it to not automatically renew is 12 months. The initial contract period is 36 months at an estimated value of £136,324.44 (inc VAT) with the option to renew for a further 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023930-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023930-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-21T13:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Debtwire Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Debtwire subscription to TPR. This contract includes an automatic renewal clause. This contract has a 12-month notice period. The contract value figures within this notice are estimates due to the 12-month notice period mentioned above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Telecom House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.eckhoff@iongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022009-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T08:55:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05153d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Debtwire Subscrition",
"value": {
"amount": 113603.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136324.44
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "There is the potential to add additional licenses or modules."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract has an autorenewal clause in the Terms. The notice period for this contract in order for it to not automatically renew is 12 months. The initial contract period is 36 months at an estimated value of £136,324.44 (inc VAT) with the option to renew for a further 36 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "022009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T08:55:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA0012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Debtwire Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Debtwire subscription to TPR. This contract includes an automatic renewal clause. This contract has a 12-month notice period. The contract value figures within this notice are estimates due to the 12-month notice period mentioned above.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The direct award justification relied up to award the contract falls under single suppliers, para 6 of Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023. Due to an absence of competition for technical reasons only Debtwire can supply the specific service required and there are no reasonable alternatives to those services.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"name": "The Pensions Regulator",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "125 - 135 Preston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03879547",
"name": "Mergermarket Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03879547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.eckhoff@iongroup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}