Lot 1
No lot description published.
Works to improve training infrastructure at Immingham West Fire Station. Phase 2 comprises construction of training villa complex to rear of the station and movement of the steel tower to an alternative location on the rear yard. This is a call-off contract under the auspices of the Estates Works Framework Ref: 1737-2018.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051361 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021367-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 14:09:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021367-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T15:09:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3141-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Immingham West Phase 2 Training Infrastrcture Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to improve training infrastructure at Immingham West Fire Station. Phase 2 comprises construction of training villa complex to rear of the station and movement of the steel tower to an alternative location on the rear yard. This is a call-off contract under the auspices of the Estates Works Framework Ref: 1737-2018.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236338",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 532853.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 639423.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:09:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T15:09:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051361",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3141-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Immingham West Phase 2 Training Infrastrcture Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works to improve training infrastructure at Immingham West Fire Station. Phase 2 comprises construction of training villa complex to rear of the station and movement of the steel tower to an alternative location on the rear yard. This is a call-off contract under the auspices of the Estates Works Framework Ref: 1737-2018.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236338",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 532853.04,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 639423.65
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021367-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021367-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:09:33+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}