Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is for the service maintenance of endoscope equipment . This has been awarded to Steris Solutions Ltd. via NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 . This is a 3year contract for £70,216.13
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027986-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 28 2025 09:56:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2025 | award, contract | 027986-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021335-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027986-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T10:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 .",
"buyerCategories": "NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 Can be accessed by any NHS trust"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This contract is for the service maintenance of endoscope equipment . This has been awarded to Steris Solutions Ltd. via NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 . This is a 3year contract for £70,216.13",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 70216.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84259.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T10:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 70216.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84259.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T10:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027986-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-28T10:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 .",
"buyerCategories": "NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 Can be accessed by any NHS trust"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This contract is for the service maintenance of endoscope equipment . This has been awarded to Steris Solutions Ltd. via NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 . This is a 3year contract for £70,216.13",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 70216.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84259.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T10:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"amount": 70216.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84259.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027986-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027986-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-28T10:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021335-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T14:45:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 70216.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84259.35
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T14:45:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 70216.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84259.35
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021335-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021335-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T14:45:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This contract is for the service maintenance of endoscope equipment . This has been awarded to Steris Solutions Ltd. via NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 . This is a 3year contract for £70,216.13",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021143-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T11:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"value": {
"amount": 70216.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84259.35
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T11:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512c9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF ENDOSCOPE EQUIPMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the service maintenance of endoscope equipment . This has been awarded to Steris Solutions Ltd. via NHS Supply Chain Framework Reference: 2021/S000-021535 . This is a 3year contract for £70,216.13",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02767165",
"name": "STERIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE7 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chancery House, Rayns Way, Watermead Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steris.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02767165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders-uk@steris.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYRX-2457-JWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}