Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Social Care Wales →
Provision of a suitability skilled supplier to refine, test and deliver the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales from 2026-2030.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0512a8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036255-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 14:48:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036255-2026 |
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041574-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | tender | 021084-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:48:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Workforce Survey 2026-2030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales (2026-2030)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a suitability skilled supplier to refine, test and deliver the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales from 2026-2030. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Gate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socialcare.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@socialcare.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University, sbarc/spark, Room 1.07, Maindy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rolfer1@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales (2026 – 2030) ",
"value": {
"amount": 218129,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261755
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 28 July 2025 – 30 September 2026 with an option to extend, at the sole discretion of Social Care Wales for up to a further 4 years, the maximum contract duration is therefore 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:48:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": " Survey Launch Timeliness",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Qualitative Participation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Data Accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Report Submission Timelines",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036255-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T15:48:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Workforce Survey 2026-2030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales (2026-2030)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a suitability skilled supplier to refine, test and deliver the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales from 2026-2030. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Gate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socialcare.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@socialcare.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University, sbarc/spark, Room 1.07, Maindy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rolfer1@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery of the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales (2026 – 2030) ",
"value": {
"amount": 218129,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261755
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 28 July 2025 – 30 September 2026 with an option to extend, at the sole discretion of Social Care Wales for up to a further 4 years, the maximum contract duration is therefore 5 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T15:48:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": " Survey Launch Timeliness",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Response Rate",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Qualitative Participation",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Data Accuracy",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Report Submission Timelines",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-21T11:48:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales (2026-2030)",
"value": {
"amount": 218129,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 261755
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 28 July 2025 – 30 September 2026 with an option to extend, at the sole discretion of Social Care Wales for up to a further 4 years, the maximum contract duration is therefore 5 years. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T11:48:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Workforce Survey 2026-2030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales (2026-2030) ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking a suitability skilled supplier or consortium to refine, test and deliver the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales from 2026-2030. Please refer to ITT for full details of the requirement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Gate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socialcare.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@socialcare.wales"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"name": "Cardiff University ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 4HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cardiff University, sbarc/spark, Room 1.07, Maindy Road, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVT-4343-HWYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "willisp4@cardiff.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021084-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T09:44:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512a8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0512a8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 258334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will run initially from 28 July 2025 – 30 September 2026 with a possibility of being extended for up to a further 4 years, up to a total period of 5 years. Please see ITT section 2.9 for full timeline. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical/Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Appendix 2 for quality question breakdown."
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Appendix 2 for Social Value question breakdown."
},
{
"name": "Financial ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please see Appendix 3 for cost submission requirements. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Yes, please refer to Appendix 1 - WSPQ."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Yes, please refer to Appendix 1 - WSPQ, and Appendix 2 - Quality Response. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
},
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "72314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data collection and collation services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Delivery of the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales (2026-2030)",
"value": {
"amount": 258334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 310000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333036",
"description": "Appendix 2 - English ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333037",
"description": "Appendix 3 - English ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333038",
"description": "Appendix 4 - English ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333039",
"description": "Appendix 5 - English ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333040",
"description": "Appendix 6 - English ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333041",
"description": "Appendix 2 - Welsh ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333042",
"description": "Appendix 3 - Welsh ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333043",
"description": "Appendix 4 - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333044",
"description": "Appendix 5 - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333045",
"description": "Appendix 6 - Welsh",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333046",
"description": "Invitation to Tender - English ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-13",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333047",
"description": "Invitation to Tender - Welsh ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-14",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333048",
"description": "Social Care Wales Contract T&Cs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-15",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333049",
"description": "Appendix 1 - English",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-16",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=333050",
"description": "Appendix 1 - Welsh ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "021084-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021084-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T09:44:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "We are seeking a suitability skilled supplier or consortium to refine, test and deliver the Workforce Survey for Social Care Workers in Wales from 2026-2030. Please refer to ITT for full details of the requirement. ",
"riskDetails": "Lack of response rate to Workforce Survey. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "The payment schedule will be agreed with the successful supplier. Invoices are to be submitted to finance@socialcare.wales. All payments will be made within 30 days. Please see Social Care Wales Terms and Conditions for further details. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"name": "Social Care Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Gate House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.socialcare.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTZ-7468-NYRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@socialcare.wales",
"telephone": "+442920780593"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "No preliminary market engagement has been held in relation to this requirement. We have previously delivered this requirement and have therefore used our previous experience to refine the specification."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}