Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Newcastle City Council →
Replacement External Doors for residential properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05128b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021043-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 14 2025 07:45:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021043-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | award, contract | 021041-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021043-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T08:45:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05128b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05128b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement External Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement External Doors for residential properties",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-3 Ruby Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stline.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01482191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYB-2791-HXMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement External Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 89410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T08:45:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021043-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T08:45:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05128b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05128b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement External Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement External Doors for residential properties",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-3 Ruby Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stline.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01482191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYB-2791-HXMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement External Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 89410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107292
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T08:45:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T08:40:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05128b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement External Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 89410,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107292
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T08:40:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05128b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement External Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement external doors to residential properties",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"name": "Newcastle City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 8QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.newcastle.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHM-6848-TWYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement.team@newcastle.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01482191",
"name": "STRAIGHTLINE (NE) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE13 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1-3 Ruby Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stline.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01482191",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@stline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYB-2791-HXMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}