Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Dedicated Consultant Planning Advisor to act on behalf of the Local Planning Authority in managing major planning application for a key Site Housing Allocation from District Plan.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05125b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 13 2025 15:30:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2025 | award, contract | 020975-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T16:30:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05125b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "NEXUS PLANNING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHC9999-269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning Application - Land East of Welwyn Garden City (EWEL1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dedicated Consultant Planning Advisor to act on behalf of the Local Planning Authority in managing major planning application for a key Site Housing Allocation from District Plan.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "NEXUS PLANNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmes House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nexusplanning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08491440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@nexusplanning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXT-1331-TGNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T16:30:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T16:30:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05125b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "NEXUS PLANNING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EHC9999-269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planning Application - Land East of Welwyn Garden City (EWEL1)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dedicated Consultant Planning Advisor to act on behalf of the Local Planning Authority in managing major planning application for a key Site Housing Allocation from District Plan.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"name": "East Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallfields, Pegs Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLXX-7954-VCLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@eastherts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08491440",
"name": "NEXUS PLANNING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holmes House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nexusplanning.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08491440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidmanagement@nexusplanning.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHXT-1331-TGNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T16:30:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}