Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Coventry University →
Contractor resource to support the University's AULA VLE Platform.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05120a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045808-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 16:08:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045808-2025 |
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021938-2025 |
| 13 May 2025 | award, contract | 020854-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T17:08:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05120a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1532-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor resource to support the University's AULA VLE Platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for direct award is based on the following technical circumstances:\nOwnership of Proprietary Solution by the Contracting Authority:\nWhile the intellectual property rights of the bespoke solution are formally held by Coventry University, the system is wholly designed, configured, and implemented by the supplier. The supplier retains exclusive knowledge of the internal logic, custom-developed components, and maintains the security architecture of the system.\nExclusive Technical Know-how and System Familiarity:\nThe supplier's historic involvement in the design and build phases has resulted in a technical environment that cannot be practically or safely supported or modified by any other economic operator. No alternative supplier has access to the internal configuration, source code annotations, or encrypted integration protocols essential for compliant and secure delivery.\nRisk and Inefficiency of Change in Supplier:\nTransferring the contract to another provider would result in disproportionate technical risk, including potential service disruption, loss of system integrity, and elevated security exposure. Additionally, engaging a new supplier would entail duplicative discovery costs, lengthy familiarisation, and likely redevelopment, undermining value for money.\nDue Diligence:\nAn internal technical and commercial appraisal concluded that no alternative supplier could undertake the services without unacceptable risk, cost, and delay.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SG",
"country": "SG",
"locality": "SINGAPORE",
"postalCode": "069542",
"countryName": "Singapore",
"streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://singularis.ventures/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 1290721.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1295780.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T17:08:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Role fitment and fulfilment",
"description": "85% Resource Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response time",
"description": "80% times responded per service levels",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Resolution times",
"description": "90% times resolved per service levels",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045808-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T17:08:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05120a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1532-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor resource to support the University's AULA VLE Platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for direct award is based on the following technical circumstances:\nOwnership of Proprietary Solution by the Contracting Authority:\nWhile the intellectual property rights of the bespoke solution are formally held by Coventry University, the system is wholly designed, configured, and implemented by the supplier. The supplier retains exclusive knowledge of the internal logic, custom-developed components, and maintains the security architecture of the system.\nExclusive Technical Know-how and System Familiarity:\nThe supplier's historic involvement in the design and build phases has resulted in a technical environment that cannot be practically or safely supported or modified by any other economic operator. No alternative supplier has access to the internal configuration, source code annotations, or encrypted integration protocols essential for compliant and secure delivery.\nRisk and Inefficiency of Change in Supplier:\nTransferring the contract to another provider would result in disproportionate technical risk, including potential service disruption, loss of system integrity, and elevated security exposure. Additionally, engaging a new supplier would entail duplicative discovery costs, lengthy familiarisation, and likely redevelopment, undermining value for money.\nDue Diligence:\nAn internal technical and commercial appraisal concluded that no alternative supplier could undertake the services without unacceptable risk, cost, and delay.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SG",
"country": "SG",
"locality": "SINGAPORE",
"postalCode": "069542",
"countryName": "Singapore",
"streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://singularis.ventures/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 1290721.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1295780.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045808-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045808-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T17:08:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Role fitment and fulfilment",
"description": "85% Resource Availability",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Response time",
"description": "80% times responded per service levels",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Resolution times",
"description": "90% times resolved per service levels",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021938-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T16:52:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05120a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 1079817.25,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1295780.7
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021938-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021938-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T16:52:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1532-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor resource to support the University's AULA VLE Platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SG",
"country": "SG",
"locality": "SINGAPORE",
"postalCode": "069542",
"countryName": "Singapore",
"streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://singularis.ventures/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020854-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-13T13:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05120a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 1079817.25,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 1295780.7
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020854-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020854-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-13T13:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PA-FRAM-1532-25-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "AULA Product Development Resource",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor resource to support the University's AULA VLE Platform.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for direct award is based on the following technical circumstances:\nOwnership of Proprietary Solution by the Contracting Authority:\nWhile the intellectual property rights of the bespoke solution are formally held by Coventry University, the system is wholly designed, configured, and implemented by the supplier. The supplier retains exclusive knowledge of the internal logic, custom-developed components, and maintains the security architecture of the system.\nExclusive Technical Know-how and System Familiarity:\nThe supplier's historic involvement in the design and build phases has resulted in a technical environment that cannot be practically or safely supported or modified by any other economic operator. No alternative supplier has access to the internal configuration, source code annotations, or encrypted integration protocols essential for compliant and secure delivery.\nRisk and Inefficiency of Change in Supplier:\nTransferring the contract to another provider would result in disproportionate technical risk, including potential service disruption, loss of system integrity, and elevated security exposure. Additionally, engaging a new supplier would entail duplicative discovery costs, lengthy familiarisation, and likely redevelopment, undermining value for money.\nDue Diligence:\nAn internal technical and commercial appraisal concluded that no alternative supplier could undertake the services without unacceptable risk, cost, and delay.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 5FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMMH-2339-NMGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"name": "Singularis Future Serve Pte Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SG",
"country": "SG",
"locality": "SINGAPORE",
"postalCode": "069542",
"countryName": "Singapore",
"streetAddress": "143 CECIL STREET, #25-03, GB BUILDING"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://singularis.ventures/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQL-9131-LLRG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@singularis.ventures"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}