Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-12T19:54:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051184",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10016023",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020669-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cell and gene therapy catapult (CGTC) require a supplier for an E- procurement portal system. The system will play a crucial role in advertising procurements and contract management. The system must enable compliance with the procurement regulations 2024 and other public procurement policies. The system will be used across multiple sites of CGTC, by the procurement teams.\nThe e-procurement system should cover the whole tender procedure from the automatic publication of notices, (in accordance with the procurement act 2023) to the award process, and allow add-on modules for e-auction, dynamic purchasing system, contract management and evaluation systems.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of E-Procurement Portal System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cell and gene therapy catapult (CGTC) require a supplier for an E- procurement portal system. The system will play a crucial role in advertising procurements and contract management. The system must enable compliance with the procurement regulations 2024 and other public procurement policies. The system will be used across multiple sites of CGTC, by the procurement teams.\nThe e-procurement system should cover the whole tender procedure from the automatic publication of notices, (in accordance with the procurement act 2023) to the award process, and allow add-on modules for e-auction, dynamic purchasing system, contract management and evaluation systems.",
"classification": {
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Did 3 Quotes - but did not publish",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10016023",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10016023",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2037289500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BIP Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77864",
"name": "Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing, Guy's Hospital, Great Maze Pond, London SE1 9RT"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020669-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020669-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 May 2025 · 020669-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "020669-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-12T19:54:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051184",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10016023",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020669-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051184",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cell and gene therapy catapult (CGTC) require a supplier for an E- procurement portal system. The system will play a crucial role in advertising procurements and contract management. The system must enable compliance with the procurement regulations 2024 and other public procurement policies. The system will be used across multiple sites of CGTC, by the procurement teams.\nThe e-procurement system should cover the whole tender procedure from the automatic publication of notices, (in accordance with the procurement act 2023) to the award process, and allow add-on modules for e-auction, dynamic purchasing system, contract management and evaluation systems.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Purchase of E-Procurement Portal System",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cell and gene therapy catapult (CGTC) require a supplier for an E- procurement portal system. The system will play a crucial role in advertising procurements and contract management. The system must enable compliance with the procurement regulations 2024 and other public procurement policies. The system will be used across multiple sites of CGTC, by the procurement teams.\nThe e-procurement system should cover the whole tender procedure from the automatic publication of notices, (in accordance with the procurement act 2023) to the award process, and allow add-on modules for e-auction, dynamic purchasing system, contract management and evaluation systems.",
"classification": {
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Did 3 Quotes - but did not publish",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10016023",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE19RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10016023",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2037289500"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC086146",
"name": "BIP Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC086146",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "BIP Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77864",
"name": "Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing, Guy's Hospital, Great Maze Pond, London SE1 9RT"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020669-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020669-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}