Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cumberland Council →
The project comprises of the re-roofing of Jericho Primary School following storm damage with the replacement of rainwater outlets, insulation, OSB decking etc. The pupils are temporarily being taught on the ground floor and in temporary classrooms on site. The works are to be carried out by September 2025 to facilitate the off hire of the temporary classrooms and removal of the temporary access road.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0510ee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054687-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 08 2025 13:36:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054687-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047212-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | tender | 020483-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proposed Roof Replacement at Jericho Primary School, Whitehaven, Cumbria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises of the re-roofing of Jericho Primary School following storm damage with the replacement of rainwater outlets, insulation, OSB decking etc. The pupils are temporarily being taught on the ground floor and in temporary classrooms on site.\nThe works are to be carried out by September 2025 to facilitate the off hire of the temporary classrooms and removal of the temporary access road.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigton",
"postalCode": "CA7 2BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayton Domain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rolandhills.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01018220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rolandhills.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWZ-1843-VGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proposed Roof Replacement at Jericho Primary School, Whitehaven, Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 314905.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 377886.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T14:36:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054687-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-08T14:36:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proposed Roof Replacement at Jericho Primary School, Whitehaven, Cumbria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises of the re-roofing of Jericho Primary School following storm damage with the replacement of rainwater outlets, insulation, OSB decking etc. The pupils are temporarily being taught on the ground floor and in temporary classrooms on site.\nThe works are to be carried out by September 2025 to facilitate the off hire of the temporary classrooms and removal of the temporary access road.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigton",
"postalCode": "CA7 2BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayton Domain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rolandhills.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01018220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rolandhills.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWZ-1843-VGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Proposed Roof Replacement at Jericho Primary School, Whitehaven, Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 314905.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 377886.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054687-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054687-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-08T14:36:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047212-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-08T12:00:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proposed Roof Replacement at Jericho Primary School, Whitehaven, Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 314905.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 377886.84
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047212-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047212-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T12:00:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Proposed Roof Replacement at Jericho Primary School, Whitehaven, Cumbria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises of the re-roofing of Jericho Primary School following storm damage with the replacement of rainwater outlets, insulation, OSB decking etc. The pupils are temporarily being taught on the ground floor and in temporary classrooms on site.\nThe works are to be carried out by September 2025 to facilitate the off hire of the temporary classrooms and removal of the temporary access road.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01018220",
"name": "ROLAND HILL (PARSONBY) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigton",
"postalCode": "CA7 2BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayton Domain"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rolandhills.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01018220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rolandhills.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGWZ-1843-VGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020483-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T13:46:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510ee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN774142",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "40% quality\n20% Social Value\n40% cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proposed Roof Replacement at Jericho Primary School, Whitehaven, Cumbria",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"description": "Suppliers wishing to express an interest and obtain access to the tender documents should go to www.the-chest.org.uk and click on current opportunities from the navigation area on the left of the screen. On the next screen enter the contract Reference DN774142 in the box labelled 'contains' then click search. Click on the Blue link for the contract title to view the opportunity.\nTo express an interest you will need to login. If you are not already registered on the www.the-chest.org.uk you will need to return to the home page and click on Register. Register free link in the navigation area on the left of the screen. Registration is free of charge and your username and password will be emailed to you.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020483-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020483-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T13:46:33+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project comprises of the re-roofing of Jericho Primary School following storm damage with the replacement of rainwater outlets, insulation, OSB decking etc. The pupils are temporarily being taught on the ground floor and in temporary classrooms on site.\nThe works are to be carried out by September 2025 to facilitate the off hire of the temporary classrooms and removal of the temporary access road.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.the-chest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"name": "Cumberland Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carlisle",
"postalCode": "CA1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cumbria House, 107-117 Botchergate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJGX-9191-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.capital@cumbria.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}