Lot 1
No lot description published.
A contract details notice notifying market that WWHG are entering build contract with the successful contractor following completion of PCSA Stage. Wales & West Housing are seeking to procure a contractor to undertake pre-construction design and construction of 20 social rented apartments, Cambria works depot and new WWHA office along with demolition and refurbishment of existing structures and associated works, including sustainable drainage, landscaping, amenity space and other works at the Site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0510a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027392-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 14:33:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 027392-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 049901-2025 |
| 3 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037177-2025 |
| 12 May 2025 | tender | 020379-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027392-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T14:33:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract details notice notifying market that WWHG are entering build contract with the successful contractor following completion of PCSA Stage. \nWales & West Housing are seeking to procure a contractor to undertake pre-construction design and construction of 20 social rented apartments, Cambria works depot and new WWHA office along with demolition and refurbishment of existing structures and associated works, including sustainable drainage, landscaping, amenity space and other works at the Site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardigan",
"postalCode": "SA43 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tresaith"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enq@jamson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:33:52Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027392-2026",
"description": "An additional contract details notice to notify the market that WWHG have entered into the build contract with the successful contractor following completion of the PCSA"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of defects at handover inspection",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of defects during Rectification Period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Average payment period to sub-contractors from date of sub-contractor invoice"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027392-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T14:33:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract details notice notifying market that WWHG are entering build contract with the successful contractor following completion of PCSA Stage. \nWales & West Housing are seeking to procure a contractor to undertake pre-construction design and construction of 20 social rented apartments, Cambria works depot and new WWHA office along with demolition and refurbishment of existing structures and associated works, including sustainable drainage, landscaping, amenity space and other works at the Site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardigan",
"postalCode": "SA43 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tresaith"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enq@jamson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027392-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027392-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:33:52Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "027392-2026",
"description": "An additional contract details notice to notify the market that WWHG have entered into the build contract with the successful contractor following completion of the PCSA"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of defects at handover inspection",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of defects during Rectification Period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Average payment period to sub-contractors from date of sub-contractor invoice"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-19T15:33:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wales & West Housing are seeking to procure a contractor to undertake pre-construction design and construction of 20 social rented apartments, Cambria works depot and new WWHA office along with demolition and refurbishment of existing structures and associated works, including sustainable drainage, landscaping, amenity space and other works at the Site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardigan",
"postalCode": "SA43 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tresaith"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enq@jamson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "he contract is a two-stage with the initial contract dates relating to Stage 1 - PCSA.\nThe Authority reserves the right, at its absolute discretion, to award the Stage 2 construction stage contract to the Contractor appointed to the first stage appointment without a further tender, or to conduct a further tender or not to proceed with any appointment for whatsoever reason."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "049901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-19T15:33:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Number of defects at handover inspection",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Number of defects during Rectification Period",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Average payment period to sub-contractors from date of sub-contractor invoice"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037177-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-03T15:07:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is a two-stage with the initial contract dates relating to Stage 1 - PCSA.\nThe Authority reserves the right, at its absolute discretion, to award the Stage 2 construction stage contract to the Contractor appointed to the first stage appointment without a further tender, or to conduct a further tender or not to proceed with any appointment for whatsoever reason. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037177-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037177-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-03T15:07:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wales & West Housing are seeking to procure a contractor to undertake pre-construction design and construction of 20 social rented apartments, Cambria works depot and new WWHA office along with demolition and refurbishment of existing structures and associated works, including sustainable drainage, landscaping, amenity space and other works at the Site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"name": "Jamson Estates Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardigan",
"postalCode": "SA43 2JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tresaith"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXY-7368-VYYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enq@jamson.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020379-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:32:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0510a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "itt_117058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is a two-stage with the initial contract dates relating to Stage 1 - PCSA.\nThe Authority reserves the right, at its absolute discretion, to award the Stage 2 construction stage contract to the Contractor appointed to the first stage appointment without a further tender, or to conduct a further tender or not to proceed with any appointment for whatsoever reason. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed within the tender pack"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed within the tender pack"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated within the tender pack"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated within the tender pack"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development at former Cardigan Memorial Hospital",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:32:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Wales & West Housing are seeking to procure a contractor to undertake pre-construction design and construction of 20 social rented apartments, Cambria works depot and new WWHA office along with demolition and refurbishment of existing structures and associated works, including sustainable drainage, landscaping, amenity space and other works at the Site.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-06T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tenders must be submitted via eTenderWales (https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"name": "Wales and West Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Parc Ty Glas"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wwha.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLM-7319-QXJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wwha.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not preliminary market engagement was required for this project."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}