Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Camden →
Air Quality Local Site Operator Services & Data Management Services for for the London Borough of Camden's automatic air quality monitoring stations. These are operated in fulfilment of the Council's statutory duties under Part IV of the Environment Act 1995, which places a duty on local authorities to regularly review and assess air quality in their areas, and to determine whether or not the National air quality objectives are likely to be achieved.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05109c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020371-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 10:22:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020371-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05109c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
},
{
"id": "90731400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05109c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AQ LSO & DM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Air Quality Local Site Operator Services & Data Management Services for for the London Borough of Camden's automatic air quality monitoring stations. These are operated in fulfilment of the Council's statutory duties under Part IV of the Environment Act 1995, which places a duty on local authorities to regularly review and assess air quality in their areas, and to determine whether or not the National air quality objectives are likely to be achieved.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham By Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "David.Madle@Ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AQ LSO & DM",
"value": {
"amount": 73690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020371-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T11:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05109c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
},
{
"id": "90731100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air quality management"
},
{
"id": "90731400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Air pollution monitoring or measurement services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo Plc"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05109c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "AQ LSO & DM",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Air Quality Local Site Operator Services & Data Management Services for for the London Borough of Camden's automatic air quality monitoring stations. These are operated in fulfilment of the Council's statutory duties under Part IV of the Environment Act 1995, which places a duty on local authorities to regularly review and assess air quality in their areas, and to determine whether or not the National air quality objectives are likely to be achieved.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1H 9JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Judd Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXL-5842-VBBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"name": "Ricardo Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shoreham By Sea",
"postalCode": "BN43 5FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shoreham Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWX-2796-TVZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "David.Madle@Ricardo.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "AQ LSO & DM",
"value": {
"amount": 73690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88428
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020371-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020371-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T11:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}