Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ofcom →
Dell UltraSharp 32 4K Thunderbolt Hub Monitor - U3225QE
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05101e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020203-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 15:34:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | award, contract | 020203-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020203-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T16:34:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05101e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147314",
"name": "Phoenix Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20252331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dell Monitors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dell UltraSharp 32 4K Thunderbolt Hub Monitor - U3225QE",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147314",
"name": "Phoenix Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House, York Road Pocklington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@phoenixs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81210
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T16:34:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020203-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T16:34:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05101e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33195100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Monitors"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147314",
"name": "Phoenix Software"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20252331",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Dell Monitors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dell UltraSharp 32 4K Thunderbolt Hub Monitor - U3225QE",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147314",
"name": "Phoenix Software",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House, York Road Pocklington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@phoenixs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81210
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T16:34:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}