← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

National Secure Pouch Collection with Overnight Trunking Service

Buyer: Post Office Limited →

BuyerPost Office Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Daily collection of sensitive documents (customer banking cheques and related supporting documentation) in secure pouch from all Post Office branch network (entire UK) at prescribed end of day hours (Mon -Thurs 17:00 and Sat 12:00), overnight trunking delivery of secure pouch to a designated regional processing centre (pre agreed delivery slots from 22.45 (same day) to 4.15am (next day and on Sundays by 21.00)).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleSingle technically capable provider.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£3,330,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050ff4
Latest release ID085700-2025
Latest release timestampTue Dec 23 2025 10:29:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Dec 2025award, contract085700-2025
21 Nov 2025award, contract075908-2025
21 Nov 2025award, contract075885-2025
9 May 2025planning020147-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085700-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T10:29:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Post and courier services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
          "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Secure Pouch Collection with Overnight Trunking Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Daily collection of sensitive documents (customer banking cheques and related supporting documentation) in secure pouch from all Post Office branch network (entire UK) at prescribed end of day hours (Mon -Thurs 17:00 and Sat 12:00), overnight trunking delivery of secure pouch to a designated regional processing centre (pre agreed delivery slots from 22.45 (same day) to 4.15am (next day and on Sundays by 21.00)).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single technically capable provider.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
      "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04138203",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3330000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3960000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085700-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085700-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:29:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
23 Dec 2025 · 085700-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "085700-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-23T10:29:55Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Post and courier services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
          "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Secure Pouch Collection with Overnight Trunking Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Daily collection of sensitive documents (customer banking cheques and related supporting documentation) in secure pouch from all Post Office branch network (entire UK) at prescribed end of day hours (Mon -Thurs 17:00 and Sat 12:00), overnight trunking delivery of secure pouch to a designated regional processing centre (pre agreed delivery slots from 22.45 (same day) to 4.15am (next day and on Sundays by 21.00)).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Single technically capable provider.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
      "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04138203",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3330000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3960000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "085700-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085700-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-23T10:29:55Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Nov 2025 · 075908-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075908-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T10:14:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-05T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Post and courier services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 3330000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3960000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075908-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075908-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T10:14:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
          "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Secure Pouch Collection with Overnight Trunking Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Daily collection of sensitive documents (customer banking cheques and related supporting documentation) in secure pouch from all Post Office branch network (entire UK) at prescribed end of day hours (Mon -Thurs 17:00 and Sat 12:00), overnight trunking delivery of secure pouch to a designated regional processing centre (pre agreed delivery slots from 22.45 (same day) to 4.15am (next day and on Sundays by 21.00)).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
      "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04138203",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Nov 2025 · 075885-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075885-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-21T09:30:16Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "64100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Post and courier services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 3330000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3960000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075885-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075885-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:30:16Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
          "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Secure Pouch Collection with Overnight Trunking Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Daily collection of sensitive documents (customer banking cheques and related supporting documentation) in secure pouch from all Post Office branch network (entire UK) at prescribed end of day hours (Mon -Thurs 17:00 and Sat 12:00), overnight trunking delivery of secure pouch to a designated regional processing centre (pre agreed delivery slots from 22.45 (same day) to 4.15am (next day and on Sundays by 21.00)).",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Logistics network coverage to meet service requirements cost effectively.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04138203",
      "name": "ROYAL MAIL GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 1AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "185 Farringdon Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.royalmailgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04138203",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@royalmail.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVWM-5262-XZGX",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 May 2025 · 020147-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "020147-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-09T15:32:45+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff4",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Post and courier services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "National Secure Pouch Collection with Overnight Trunking Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 33300000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 39600000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Daily collection of sensitive documents (customer banking cheques and related supporting documentation) in secure pouch from all Post Office branch network (entire UK) at prescribed end of day hours (Mon -Thurs 17:00 and Sat 12:00), overnight trunking delivery of secure pouch to a designated regional processing centre (pre agreed delivery slots from 22.45 (same day) to 4.15am (next day and on Sundays by 21.00)).",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "020147-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020147-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-09T15:32:45+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}