Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Walsall Council →
Regular Residents Surveys will be carried out in the borough of Walsall, with both postal and online surveys included and a summary report produced. They are to take place every other year starting in the summer of 2025 and completing in December of 2029. The survey will provided feedback that will give up to date accurate understanding of the views of residents living in the borough of Walsall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ff2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035180-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 25 2025 15:13:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035180-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | tender | 020145-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035180-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T16:13:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WP4107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WP4107 - Regular Residents Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regular Residents Surveys will be carried out in the borough of Walsall, with both postal and online surveys included and a summary report produced. They are to take place every other year starting in the summer of 2025 and completing in December of 2029. The survey will provided feedback that will give up to date accurate understanding of the views of residents living in the borough of Walsall.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com",
"telephone": "01213336006"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regular Residents Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 147180,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T16:13:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035180-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T16:13:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WP4107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WP4107 - Regular Residents Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Regular Residents Surveys will be carried out in the borough of Walsall, with both postal and online surveys included and a summary report produced. They are to take place every other year starting in the summer of 2025 and completing in December of 2029. The survey will provided feedback that will give up to date accurate understanding of the views of residents living in the borough of Walsall.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02841970",
"name": "BMG Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helsby",
"postalCode": "WA6 0AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "172 Chester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02841970",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@bmgresearch.com",
"telephone": "01213336006"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Regular Residents Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 147180,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035180-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035180-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T16:13:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020145-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T15:29:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ff2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WP4107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Non-Price Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "WP4107 - Regular Residents Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "020145-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020145-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T15:29:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council wishes to procure a provider with experience in carrying out surveys. This will be to undertake a residents survey on the Council’s behalf and to take place every other year starting in the summer of 2025 on an ongoing basis (with the option to cease at any point).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"name": "Walsall Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG38",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Walsall",
"postalCode": "WS1 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Darwall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/walsallcouncil",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGR-7481-DHXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Julie Jones",
"email": "procurement@walsall.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}