TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Fenland Bulking Invitation to Tender - Waste Transfer Stations

No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Fenland District Council: "Fenland Bulking Invitation to Tender - Waste Transfer Stations". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityFenland District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Fenland District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Fenland District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
33.3% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
AURORA MANAGED SERVICES LTDTop vendor: 52.1% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 19 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
AURORA MANAGED SERVICES LTD1 win£66,600
BARCLAYS BANK PLC1 win£61,200
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFenland District Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Aug 2025, 15:58 BST
Last source update20 Aug 2025, 15:58 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationNot published
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050fcc
What is being bought
Opportunity to provide suitable located and permitted transfer stations for excepting the delivery, preferably weighting but not a required element, storage and bulking for onward transport, of mixed dry recycling.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    20 Aug 2025, 15:58 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    20 Aug 2025, 15:58 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Aug 2025, 15:58 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    20 Aug 2025, 15:58 BST
  5. tender value changed
    9 May 2025, 14:12 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    9 May 2025, 14:12 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    9 May 2025, 14:12 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 29 Jul 2025, 12:00 BST
    9 May 2025, 14:12 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    9 May 2025, 14:12 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Individual lot title not published
    complete
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Aug 2025, 15:58 BST
  2. Award pending
    20 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,100,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
COUNTRYSTYLE RECYCLING LIMITED
£1,100,000 · 20 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · pending
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
finalStageBids: 1 (lot 1)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 1)
bids: 1 (lot 2)
finalStageBids: 1 (lot 2)
smeFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2)
vcseFinalStageBids: 0 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Fenland District Council

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH
View buyer profile
Award and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published