Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The purpose of the EWS MTC is to carry out reactive and planned electrical works within the BFB estate. The Electrical MTC ensures the estate remains compliant while reducing risk, and health and safety related issues.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050fae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044842-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 31 2025 14:28:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044842-2025 |
| 26 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035254-2025 |
| 9 May 2025 | tender | 020050-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T15:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BN",
"country": "BN",
"countryName": "Brunei"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"name": "Massutera Engineering Sdn. Bhd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRU/CON/HFM/EWS/25/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DIO Brunei Electrical Works Services MTC",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the EWS MTC is to carry out reactive and planned electrical works within the BFB estate. The Electrical MTC ensures the estate remains compliant while reducing risk, and health and safety related issues.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diocomrcl-batuk@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"name": "Massutera Engineering Sdn. Bhd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BN",
"country": "BN",
"locality": "Seria",
"postalCode": "KB1933",
"countryName": "Brunei",
"streetAddress": "Lot 51, Sg Bera Light Industrial Area"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@massutera.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DIO Brunei Electrical Works Services MTC",
"value": {
"amount": 367962.71,
"currency": "BND",
"amountGross": 367962.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 option year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T15:28:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T15:28:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BN",
"country": "BN",
"countryName": "Brunei"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"name": "Massutera Engineering Sdn. Bhd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRU/CON/HFM/EWS/25/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DIO Brunei Electrical Works Services MTC",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the EWS MTC is to carry out reactive and planned electrical works within the BFB estate. The Electrical MTC ensures the estate remains compliant while reducing risk, and health and safety related issues.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "diocomrcl-batuk@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"name": "Massutera Engineering Sdn. Bhd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BN",
"country": "BN",
"locality": "Seria",
"postalCode": "KB1933",
"countryName": "Brunei",
"streetAddress": "Lot 51, Sg Bera Light Industrial Area"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@massutera.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DIO Brunei Electrical Works Services MTC",
"value": {
"amount": 367962.71,
"currency": "BND",
"amountGross": 367962.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 option year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "044842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T15:28:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035254-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-26T09:20:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BN",
"country": "BN",
"countryName": "Brunei"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DIO Brunei Electrical Works Services MTC",
"value": {
"amount": 367962.71,
"currency": "BND",
"amountGross": 367962.71
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 option year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035254-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035254-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-26T09:20:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"name": "Massutera Engineering Sdn Bhd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BRU/CON/HFM/EWS/25/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "DIO Brunei Electrical Works Services MTC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of the EWS MTC is to carry out reactive and planned electrical works within the BFB estate. The Electrical MTC ensures the estate remains compliant while reducing risk, and health and safety related issues.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "65 Brown Street",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DIOComrcl-BATUK@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"name": "Massutera Engineering Sdn Bhd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "BN",
"country": "BN",
"locality": "Seria, Kuala Belait",
"postalCode": "KB 1933",
"countryName": "Brunei",
"streetAddress": "Lot 49-51, Sg Bera Light Industrial Area"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVP-8123-QTVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "general@massutera.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020050-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T12:57:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050fae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BRU/CON/HFM/EWS/25/1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2250419.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2250419.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 option year in contract."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most Advantageous Tender (MAT)",
"type": "price",
"description": "Value for Money (VfM) Index"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "MAT Criteria: (Most Advantageous Tender) this is when a bid is evaluated on a qualitative (non-cost and qualitative (cost) basis."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BN",
"country": "BN",
"countryName": "Brunei"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DIO Brunei Electrical Works Services MTC",
"value": {
"amount": 2250419.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2250419.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T12:57:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The purpose of the Measured Term Contract is to carry out all electrical works services as well as all electrical PPM for the British Forces Brunei Estate. The Electrical MTC will ensure the site remains compliant while reducing risk and health and safety issues.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-05T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To submit a tender please register at https://contracts.mod.uk/esop/guest/go/public/registration and search for ITT BRU/CON/HFM/EWS/25/1.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"name": "Defence Infrastructure Organisation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS149PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St George's House, DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWG-8368-RJMG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DefComrcl-SystemsGuidance@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not required."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}