Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derby City Council →
Diversion Works by National Grid Electricity Distribution. Following trail holes by the Customer (along Meadow Road), this offer is based on the relocation of 2No 33kV circuits and 1No LV cable, from the footpath, to carriageway. Customer to provide approximately 240m excavations to a specification agreed with NGED. Additional excavations are required to extend and reconfigure the low voltage cables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019985-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 10:11:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | award, contract | 019985-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T11:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09223384",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W531",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W531 - National Grid - Utility Diversions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diversion Works by National Grid Electricity Distribution.\nFollowing trail holes by the Customer (along Meadow Road), this offer is based on the relocation of 2No 33kV circuits and 1No LV cable, from the footpath, to carriageway.\nCustomer to provide approximately 240m excavations to a specification agreed with NGED. Additional excavations are required to extend and reconfigure the low voltage cables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09223384",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derby Depot, Unit 11 Victory Park, Victory Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09223384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pdownes@nationalgrid.co.uk",
"telephone": "01332 276676"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W531 - National Grid - Utility Diversions",
"value": {
"amount": 305371.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 366446.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T11:11:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T11:11:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09223384",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W531",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "W531 - National Grid - Utility Diversions",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Diversion Works by National Grid Electricity Distribution.\nFollowing trail holes by the Customer (along Meadow Road), this offer is based on the relocation of 2No 33kV circuits and 1No LV cable, from the footpath, to carriageway.\nCustomer to provide approximately 240m excavations to a specification agreed with NGED. Additional excavations are required to extend and reconfigure the low voltage cables",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"name": "Derby City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE1 2FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Council House - Corporation Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derby.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVM-1383-ZBXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@derby.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09223384",
"name": "National Grid Electricity Distribution",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE24 8ZF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Derby Depot, Unit 11 Victory Park, Victory Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09223384",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pdownes@nationalgrid.co.uk",
"telephone": "01332 276676"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W531 - National Grid - Utility Diversions",
"value": {
"amount": 305371.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 366446.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019985-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019985-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-09T11:11:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}