Lot 1
Developing and deploying software to monitor the Rough Sleeping Drug and Alcohol Treatment.
The source has not published a summary for this record.
UKI
Developing and deploying software to monitor the Rough Sleeping Drug and Alcohol Treatment.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 442 | 1 median · 8.8 average (159 of 442 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (190 of 442 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050f7f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019980-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 09 2025 09:54:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 May 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 019980-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019980-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T10:54:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019980-2025-884219511707479-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147234",
"name": "ILLY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Developing and deploying software to monitor the Rough Sleeping Drug and Alcohol Treatment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PHE – Corporate – ICT - Rough Sleepers Initiative System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147234",
"name": "ILLY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Hoxton Square, London, N1 6NU"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.illycorp.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08673130",
"legalName": "ILLY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019980-2025-884219511707479-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 359216,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019980-2025-884219511707479-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This variation actions an additional 3-month period under Public Contract Regulations 2015 72 (1) (b).",
"description": "This variation actions an additional 3-month period under Public Contract Regulations 2015 72 (1) (b)."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019980-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-09T10:54:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f7f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019980-2025-884219511707479-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147234",
"name": "ILLY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f7f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Developing and deploying software to monitor the Rough Sleeping Drug and Alcohol Treatment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PHE – Corporate – ICT - Rough Sleepers Initiative System",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140113",
"name": "Department of Health & Social Care",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "39 Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/department-of-health-and-social-care"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department of Health & Social Care"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement.operations@dhsc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147234",
"name": "ILLY SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 6NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Hoxton Square, London, N1 6NU"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.illycorp.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08673130",
"legalName": "ILLY SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019980-2025-884219511707479-1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 359216,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019980-2025-884219511707479-1",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"rationale": "Need for additional works, services or supplies by the original contractor/concessionaire: This variation actions an additional 3-month period under Public Contract Regulations 2015 72 (1) (b).",
"description": "This variation actions an additional 3-month period under Public Contract Regulations 2015 72 (1) (b)."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2021-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}