← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Repairs Management System

Buyer: River Clyde Homes →

BuyerRiver Clyde Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Oct 2025

What is being bought

River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System. The solution must be in place and operational by April 2026. A detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response.

Delivery location

UKM83

Categories

Software package and information systems 48000000Industry specific software package 48100000Facilities management software package 48421000

Lot details

Lot 1

River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System. The solution must be in place and operational by April 2026. A detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Solution — 62.50%
Implementation Plan — 5.00%
Fair Work First — 2.50%
Data Protection Checklist — Pass/Fail
price — 30%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Software package and information systems, Industry specific software packageNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 486,8361 median · 9.6 average (2,487 of 6,836 with a bid count)1.7 average (2,926 of 6,836 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer110 median · 10 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM83242 median · 3.1 average (14 of 24 with a bid count)1.1 average (14 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

065052-2025-RCH646-1

Statusactive
Value£383,950

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050f01
Latest release ID065052-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 14 2025 09:27:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Oct 2025award, contract065052-2025
2 Jun 2025tenderUpdate029078-2025
8 May 2025tender019796-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "065052-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-14T10:27:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f01",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
    "name": "River Clyde Homes"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798344"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "065052-2025-RCH646-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163732",
          "name": "ROCC Computers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RCH646",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System.\nThe solution must be in place and operational by April 2026.\nA detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Solution",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "62.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection Checklist",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Inverclyde"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System.\nThe solution must be in place and operational by April 2026.\nA detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
      "name": "River Clyde Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Brian Murphy",
        "email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8000132196"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163732",
      "name": "ROCC Computers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stanford Gate, Brighton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ROCC Computers Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135393",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1475787073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "065052-2025-RCH646-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 383950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "065052-2025-RCH646-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:812997)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Oct 2025 · 065052-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "065052-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-14T10:27:47+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f01",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
    "name": "River Clyde Homes"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798344"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "065052-2025-RCH646-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163732",
          "name": "ROCC Computers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RCH646",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System.\nThe solution must be in place and operational by April 2026.\nA detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Solution",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "62.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection Checklist",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Inverclyde"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs Management System",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System.\nThe solution must be in place and operational by April 2026.\nA detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management software package"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
      "name": "River Clyde Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Brian Murphy",
        "email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8000132196"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163732",
      "name": "ROCC Computers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stanford Gate, Brighton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "ROCC Computers Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135393",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1475787073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "065052-2025-RCH646-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 383950,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "065052-2025-RCH646-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:812997)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 Jun 2025 · 029078-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "029078-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-02T11:15:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f01",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
    "name": "River Clyde Homes"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798344"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RCH646",
    "title": "Repairs Management System",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Bidder request",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System.\nThe solution must be in place and operational by April 2026.\nA detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "48421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management software package"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
      "name": "River Clyde Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Brian Murphy",
        "email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8000132196"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 May 2025 · 019796-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "019796-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-08T15:31:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050f01",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
    "name": "River Clyde Homes"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798344"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "RCH646",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract will run for an initial four-year duration. RCH may wish, at its sole discretion, to extend any resultant agreement in 12 month increments, in perpetuity subject to the agreement of the successful bidder."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System.\nThe solution must be in place and operational by April 2026.\nA detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response. Additional information: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Solution",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "62.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Implementation Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Fair Work First",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2.50%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Data Protection Checklist",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Inverclyde"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM83"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "48100000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Industry specific software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Repairs Management System",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "April 2029"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "River Clyde Homes Group (which comprise of River Clyde Homes and its wholly owned Subsidiary Homefix Scotland) requires to procure the services of an experienced and competent company to supply and implement a Cloud Hosted Repairs Management System.\nThe solution must be in place and operational by April 2026.\nA detailed specification for the required solution is provided within the tender response document attached as Appendix A. This should be read and fully understood before submitting a tender response.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "48421000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management software package"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5527",
      "name": "River Clyde Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM83",
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "postalCode": "PA15 2UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clyde View, 22 Pottery Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12102",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "River Clyde Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "name": "Brian Murphy",
        "email": "procurement@riverclydehomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8000132196"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-135393",
      "name": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Greenock",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Nelson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Greenock Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1475787073"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Tender documents must be submitted electronically via the PCS electronic post-box. Any tender not submitted via the post-box will not be considered. Any questions in relation to the tender must be raised via the 'Question and Answer' function of the PCS website.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=798344.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:798344)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=798344",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}