Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Nottingham City Council →
Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Electrical Contractors for Supply and Install. The authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake planned maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city. It is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050eaf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052630-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sun Aug 31 2025 08:18:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052630-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | tender | 019695-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-31T09:18:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09861622",
"name": "SDT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02976617",
"name": "UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 5470 Electrical Contracting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award - Ranked Order up to £5,000.00\nFurther Competition - Over £5,000.00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Electrical Contractors for Supply and Install.\nThe authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake planned maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city.\nIt is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton On Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Hawkins Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandfiresecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03846886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@midlandfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYML-6114-VCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09861622",
"name": "SDT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 St. Andrews"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sdtelectricalservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09861622",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.timmons@sdt-electrical.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPQ-9129-ZHLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02976617",
"name": "UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2Apples House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ukgasservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02976617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukgasservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMJ-2412-XTVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-31T09:18:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"description": "Reactive maintenance orders where the supplier's completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All PPM activities to be completed by target date",
"description": "PPM activities where the completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue",
"description": "Total number of PPM activities that have exceeded the target date/time and do not contain a completed date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052630-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-31T09:18:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09861622",
"name": "SDT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02976617",
"name": "UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "CPU 5470 Electrical Contracting Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award - Ranked Order up to £5,000.00\nFurther Competition - Over £5,000.00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Electrical Contractors for Supply and Install.\nThe authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake planned maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city.\nIt is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03846886",
"name": "MIDLAND FIRE SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton On Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 1PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Hawkins Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.midlandfiresecurity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03846886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@midlandfire.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYML-6114-VCZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09861622",
"name": "SDT ELECTRICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B77 4RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 St. Andrews"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sdtelectricalservicesltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09861622",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.timmons@sdt-electrical.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPQ-9129-ZHLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02976617",
"name": "UK GAS SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 1WH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2Apples House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ukgasservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02976617",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@ukgasservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMJ-2412-XTVP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052630-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052630-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-31T09:18:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "All reactive maintenance orders to be completed by target date",
"description": "Reactive maintenance orders where the supplier's completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "All PPM activities to be completed by target date",
"description": "PPM activities where the completed date/time is before or equal to the target date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "No PPM activities that have a status of overdue",
"description": "Total number of PPM activities that have exceeded the target date/time and do not contain a completed date/time",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019695-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T12:48:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050eaf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CPU 5470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria for this procurement are: \nPrice 70% \nQuality 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "CPU 5470 Electrical Contracting Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019695-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019695-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T12:48:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct Award - Ranked Order up to £5,000.00\nFurther Competition - Over £5,000.00",
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Nottingham City Council (the 'Authority' or 'Employer') is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities (the 'Tenderer') for the inclusion on a framework for the provision of Electrical Contractors for Supply and Install. \nThe authority wishes to appoint high quality contractors to undertake planned maintenance, repairs, servicing and testing to their property portfolio throughout the city. \nIt is the Authority's intention to appoint 3 Contractors to the framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"name": "Nottingham City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 3NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loxley House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZGG-1891-TDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nottinghamcity.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}