← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HFRS Training Infrastructure Works

Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside →

BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 May 2025

What is being bought

Design and build for a programme of improvements to HFRS's training infrastructure at their service headquarters site. The works comprise installation of a concrete slab upon which a presentation gazebo will be sited, with a contamination behaviour training container to the rear. This is a call-off contract under the auspices of the Estates Works Framework Ref: 1737-2018.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£197,577

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050e8a
Latest release ID019642-2025
Latest release timestampThu May 08 2025 10:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 May 2025award, contract019642-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019642-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-08T11:16:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
          "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3113-2024",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HFRS Training Infrastructure Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Design and build for a programme of improvements to HFRS's training infrastructure at their service headquarters site. The works comprise installation of a concrete slab upon which a presentation gazebo will be sited, with a contamination behaviour training container to the rear. This is a call-off contract under the auspices of the Estates Works Framework Ref: 1737-2018.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
      "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01236338",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 197576.61,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 237091.93
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019642-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019642-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-08T11:16:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 May 2025 · 019642-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019642-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-08T11:16:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e8a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
          "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "3113-2024",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HFRS Training Infrastructure Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Design and build for a programme of improvements to HFRS's training infrastructure at their service headquarters site. The works comprise installation of a concrete slab upon which a presentation gazebo will be sited, with a contamination behaviour training container to the rear. This is a call-off contract under the auspices of the Estates Works Framework Ref: 1737-2018.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cottingham",
        "postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01236338",
      "name": "LINDUM GROUP LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lindum Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.lindumgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01236338",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bids@lindumgroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJLC-1639-GZJW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 197576.61,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 237091.93
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-05-09T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "019642-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019642-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-08T11:16:11+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}