Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019585-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-08T09:59:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019585-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10898553",
"name": "Coastsense Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services to provide data and survey reporting on a regular basis to inform beach nourishment principles.\nThis is a call off following a competitive process conducted by Sefton Council - procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419 Additional information: This award represents a call off following a competitive process conducted by Sefton Council - procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419 in which Blackpool Council has been named",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services to provide data and survey reporting on a regular basis to inform beach nourishment principles",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A call off contract has been entered into following a competitive procedure being conducted by Sefton Council in which Blackpool Council has been named as a contracting authority able to enter into a contract. The procurement procedure conducted by Sefton has procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Bagley",
"email": "cath.bagley@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10898553",
"name": "Coastsense Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10898553",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coastsense Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9730",
"name": "High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019585-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 321000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019585-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract award has been entered into via a direct award following a competition conducted by Sefton Council in which Blackpool Council were a named authority able to call off from a framework. The procurement reference number of the published opportunity is SEFT001-DN699518-34411419",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 May 2025 · 019585-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "019585-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-08T09:59:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e64",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019585-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10898553",
"name": "Coastsense Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e64",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services to provide data and survey reporting on a regular basis to inform beach nourishment principles.\nThis is a call off following a competitive process conducted by Sefton Council - procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419 Additional information: This award represents a call off following a competitive process conducted by Sefton Council - procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419 in which Blackpool Council has been named",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Land Based Coastal Monitoring Services to provide data and survey reporting on a regular basis to inform beach nourishment principles",
"classification": {
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A call off contract has been entered into following a competitive procedure being conducted by Sefton Council in which Blackpool Council has been named as a contracting authority able to enter into a contract. The procurement procedure conducted by Sefton has procurement reference - SEFT001-DN699518-34411419",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139630",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY11NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cath Bagley",
"email": "cath.bagley@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478789"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10898553",
"name": "Coastsense Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10898553",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coastsense Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9730",
"name": "High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019585-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 321000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019585-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract award has been entered into via a direct award following a competition conducted by Sefton Council in which Blackpool Council were a named authority able to call off from a framework. The procurement reference number of the published opportunity is SEFT001-DN699518-34411419",
"initiationType": "tender"
}