Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Research and Innovation →
UKRI MRC has appointed a supplier to provide an open access read and publish agreement to articles from the American Chemical Society. To view this notice, please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947244092
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019285-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 07 2025 09:05:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2025 | award, contract | 019285-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6992",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4945 ACS Journal access and publishing agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC has appointed a supplier to provide an open access read and publish agreement to articles from the American Chemical Society.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947244092",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "mrc procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6992",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sales team",
"email": "help@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441235822200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61525,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 73830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019285-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T10:05:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6992",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKRI-4945 ACS Journal access and publishing agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "UKRI MRC has appointed a supplier to provide an open access read and publish agreement to articles from the American Chemical Society.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=947244092",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"name": "UK Research and Innovation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Polaris House, North Star Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQJ-7126-JDHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "mrc procurement",
"email": "mrcprocurement@ukri.org",
"telephone": "+441793442000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6992",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "sales team",
"email": "help@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+441235822200"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 61525,
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 73830
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019285-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019285-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T10:05:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}