TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

CBT Therapy Sessions

Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "CBT Therapy Sessions". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityWARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUSTScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published6 May 2025, 15:39 BST
Last source update6 May 2025, 15:39 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050d4d
What is being bought
Cognitive Behavioural Psychotherapy Sessions for Children and Young People (6 x 1 hour sessions)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    6 May 2025, 15:39 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    6 May 2025, 15:39 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    6 May 2025, 15:39 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Cognitive Behavioural Psychotherapy Sessions for Children and Young People 6 x 1 hour sessions per child / young person
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    6 May 2025, 15:39 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £14,400
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Think Therapy
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£14,400 · signed 1 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Contracting authority GB-FTS-142201
View buyer profile
  • WARRINGTON AND HALTON TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
    buyer

    Lovely Lane, Warrington, UKD61, WA51QG
    +44 1925662145
  • Think Therapy
    supplier

    GB-COH: 07205908
    Widnes, UKD6
  • Warrington and Halton Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody

    Lovely Lane, Warrington, WA5 1QG
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.' This award has been made following direct award A process due to the absence of competition due to limited availability of local Paediatric psychological support.