Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Middlesex University →
Travel Managements Services, (Air, Rail, Hotels)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062397-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 09:14:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062397-2025 |
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 039863-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 018999-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T10:14:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI010853",
"name": "Selective Travel Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel Managements Services, (Air, Rail, Hotels)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI010853",
"name": "Selective Travel Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI010853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@selective-travel.co.uk",
"telephone": "02890962007"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Travel Management Services 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:14:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T10:14:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI010853",
"name": "Selective Travel Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel Managements Services, (Air, Rail, Hotels)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI010853",
"name": "Selective Travel Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Linfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI010853",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@selective-travel.co.uk",
"telephone": "02890962007"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Travel Management Services 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T10:14:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "039863-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCD-6267-MYGR",
"name": "World Travel Centre, trading as Selective Travel Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T11:01:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1500000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two further 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "039863-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/039863-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T11:01:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCD-6267-MYGR",
"name": "World Travel Centre, trading as Selective Travel Management"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Travel Managements Services, (Air, Rail, Hotels)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCD-6267-MYGR",
"name": "World Travel Centre, trading as Selective Travel Management",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ormeau House, Ormeau Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCD-6267-MYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith@selective-travel.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018999-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T10:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ce1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of two further 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full details can be found in the tender documents"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full details can be found in the tender documents"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services 2025",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018999-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018999-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T10:37:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-05-06T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-14T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Travel Managements Services, (Air, Rail, Hotels)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/mdx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}