Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern Ireland (LMC) →
This procurement is for the on-going development, support and maintenance of the Northern Ireland Beef and Lamb Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (NIBL FQAS) Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Database. LMC uses the NIBL FQAS CRM database to manage and operate this NIBL FQAS on a daily basis. In order to operate NIBL FQAS effectively and efficiently a database is required to store information in relation to NIBL FQAS participant's membership, registration, inspection and certification.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050c9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037547-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 04 2025 15:13:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037547-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034071-2025 |
| 2 May 2025 | tender | 018891-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037547-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T16:13:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern Ireland (LMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of mainframe computers"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"name": "OpenSky Data Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5828415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development, Maintenance and Support of the Livestock and Meat Commission's Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (FQAS) Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Database",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the on-going development, support and maintenance of the Northern\nIreland Beef and Lamb Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (NIBL FQAS) Customer Relationship\nManagement (CRM) Database. LMC uses the NIBL FQAS CRM database to manage and\noperate this NIBL FQAS on a daily basis. In order to operate NIBL FQAS effectively and\nefficiently a database is required to store information in relation to NIBL FQAS participant's\nmembership, registration, inspection and certification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern Ireland (LMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lissue Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Northern Ireland Civil Service",
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"name": "OpenSky Data Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Naas, Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "W91W0D0",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Premier Business Centre B, Osprey Business Campus, John Devoy Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openskydata.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@openskydata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be for an initial period of 3 years and six months, from the Effective Date. This includes an implementation period of up to six months.\nThere will be an option to extend the contract for a further 3 periods of 2 years e.g. 3.5+2+2+2 years. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037547-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037547-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T16:13:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "There are KPIs as detailed in the Specification. The contract value is below the relevant threshold value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037547-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-04T16:13:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern Ireland (LMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of mainframe computers"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"name": "OpenSky Data Systems"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5828415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development, Maintenance and Support of the Livestock and Meat Commission's Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (FQAS) Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Database",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the on-going development, support and maintenance of the Northern\nIreland Beef and Lamb Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (NIBL FQAS) Customer Relationship\nManagement (CRM) Database. LMC uses the NIBL FQAS CRM database to manage and\noperate this NIBL FQAS on a daily basis. In order to operate NIBL FQAS effectively and\nefficiently a database is required to store information in relation to NIBL FQAS participant's\nmembership, registration, inspection and certification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern Ireland (LMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lissue Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Northern Ireland Civil Service",
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"name": "OpenSky Data Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Naas, Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "W91W0D0",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Premier Business Centre B, Osprey Business Campus, John Devoy Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openskydata.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@openskydata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be for an initial period of 3 years and six months, from the Effective Date. This includes an implementation period of up to six months.\nThere will be an option to extend the contract for a further 3 periods of 2 years e.g. 3.5+2+2+2 years. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037547-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037547-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-04T16:13:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "There are KPIs as detailed in the Specification. The contract value is below the relevant threshold value."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034071-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-20T14:00:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern Ireland (LMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of mainframe computers"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be for an initial period of 3 years and six months, from the Effective Date as stated on the Award Letter. This includes an implementation period of up to six months.\nThere will be an option to extend the contract for a further 3 periods of 2 years e.g. 3.5+2+2+2 years. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "034071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T14:00:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"name": "OpenSky Data Systems"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5828415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Development, Maintenance and Support of the Livestock and Meat Commission's Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (FQAS) Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Database",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the on-going development, support and maintenance of the Northern Ireland Beef and Lamb Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (NIBL FQAS) Customer Relationship\nManagement (CRM) Database. LMC uses the NIBL FQAS CRM database to manage and operate this NIBL FQAS on a daily basis. In order to operate NIBL FQAS effectively and efficiently a database is required to store information in relation to NIBL FQAS participant's\nmembership, registration, inspection and certification.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock and Meat Commission for Northern Ireland (LMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT28 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lissue Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BELFAST",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"name": "OpenSky Data Systems",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Naas, Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "W91W0D0",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Premier Business Centre B, Osprey Business Campus, John Devoy Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.openskydata.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVW-1381-XJPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@openskydata.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018891-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-02T16:24:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock & Meat Commission"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5828415",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be for an initial period of 3 years and six months, from the Effective Date as stated on the Award Letter. This includes an implementation period of up to six months. There will be an option to extend the contract for a further 3 periods of 2 years e.g. 3.5+2+2+2 years. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation - Instructions to Tenderers Document "
},
{
"name": "Cost Criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per tender documentation. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to the Instructions to Tenderers document. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support services"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
},
{
"id": "50312110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of mainframe computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Development, Maintenance and Support of the Livestock and Meat Commission’s Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (FQAS) Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Database ",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1920000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018891-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018891-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-02T16:24:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the on-going development, support and maintenance of the Northern Ireland Beef and Lamb Farm Quality Assurance Scheme (NIBL FQAS) Customer Relationship Management (CRM) Database. LMC uses the NIBL FQAS CRM database to manage and operate this NIBL FQAS on a daily basis. In order to operate NIBL FQAS effectively and efficiently a database is required to store information in relation to NIBL FQAS participant’s membership, registration, inspection and certification.\nSuppliers should refer to the Specification Schedule for full detail on the deliverables of this contract. ",
"riskDetails": "As per tender documents. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For ANI clients insert: For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/ar ticles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-23T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"name": "Livestock & Meat Commission ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn ",
"postalCode": "BT28 2LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lissue Industrial Estate (East) 1A Lissue Walk "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDD-6986-JGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ssdadmin.cpd@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD Supplies and Services Division ",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Client",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin@CPDfinance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A pre market engagement was undertaken in May 2024 under the Procurement Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended). Notice ID 2024/S 000-014317.\nA pre market engagement was undertaken in May 2024 under the Procurement Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended). Notice ID 2024/S 000-014317.\nAs part of this engagement suppliers were invited to submit a response to a questionnaire and attended meetings with LMC. Meetings took place on 24-27 June 2024 virtually"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}