← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems

Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →

BuyerDerbyshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The Council is inviting suppliers to tender for a contract for the provision of Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems. The work comprises that servicing will be undertaken at establishments within the charge of the Council and located throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems

Statusactive
Value£273,826

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050c61
Latest release ID062597-2025
Latest release timestampMon Oct 06 2025 14:40:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Oct 2025award, contract062597-2025
22 Aug 2025award, contract050933-2025
2 May 2025tender018815-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062597-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T15:40:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c61",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04994605",
          "name": "B.B.C.S. LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRP273",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is inviting suppliers to tender for a contract for the provision of Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems.\nThe work comprises that servicing will be undertaken at establishments within the charge of the Council and located throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04994605",
      "name": "B.B.C.S. LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE12 7AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9 Jubilee Business Park Snarestone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bbcs-ltd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04994605",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "service@bbcs-ltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJXG-4646-NPLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 273826.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 328591.29
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extension available in favour on the contracting authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062597-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062597-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T15:40:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Servicing Visits",
          "description": "Percentage of servicing visits attended when scheduled, including certification issued within the specified timescale.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Invoicing",
          "description": "Percentage number of invoices received within the 7 days of the servicing or repairs work completion.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Compliants",
          "description": "Number of complaints resolved within 28 days of complaint submitted",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
6 Oct 2025 · 062597-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062597-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-06T15:40:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c61",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04994605",
          "name": "B.B.C.S. LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRP273",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is inviting suppliers to tender for a contract for the provision of Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems.\nThe work comprises that servicing will be undertaken at establishments within the charge of the Council and located throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04994605",
      "name": "B.B.C.S. LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE12 7AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9 Jubilee Business Park Snarestone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bbcs-ltd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04994605",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "service@bbcs-ltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJXG-4646-NPLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 273826.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 328591.29
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extension available in favour on the contracting authority"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062597-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062597-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-06T15:40:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Servicing Visits",
          "description": "Percentage of servicing visits attended when scheduled, including certification issued within the specified timescale.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Invoicing",
          "description": "Percentage number of invoices received within the 7 days of the servicing or repairs work completion.",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Compliants",
          "description": "Number of complaints resolved within 28 days of complaint submitted",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 Aug 2025 · 050933-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050933-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-22T14:53:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c61",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50883000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PRP273 Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 273826.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 328591.29
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extensions at the contracting authorities discretion."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "050933-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050933-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-22T14:53:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04994605",
          "name": "B.B.C.S. LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRP273",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council is inviting suppliers to tender for a contract for the provision of Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems.\nThe work comprises that servicing will be undertaken at establishments within the charge of the Council and located throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04994605",
      "name": "B.B.C.S. LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swadlincote",
        "postalCode": "DE12 7AJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9 Jubilee Business Park Snarestone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bbcs-ltd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04994605",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "service@bbcs-ltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJXG-4646-NPLY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
2 May 2025 · 018815-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "018815-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-02T14:39:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050c61",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRP273",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 850000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1020000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 x 12 months extensions available"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "economic",
              "description": "See ITT"
            },
            {
              "type": "technical",
              "description": "See ITT"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50883000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems",
    "value": {
      "amount": 850000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1020000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=eeccd46d-5927-f011-8136-005056b64545",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "018815-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018815-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-02T14:39:36+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Council is inviting suppliers to tender for a contract for the provision of Servicing of Gas and Electric Catering Appliances and Ventilation Systems.\nThe work comprises annual servicing will be undertaken at establishments within the charge of the Council and located throughout the geographical area of Derbyshire.\nExamples of Council premises includes Offices, Educational Establishments, Homes for Older People, Libraries, Children's Centres / Residential Homes, Industrial Units and a small amount of tenanted residential properties.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-11T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-23T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Submission via ProContract e-tendering procurement portal (link to advert below).\nhttps://www.procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=eeccd46d-5927-f011-8136-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.derbyshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}