Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
The provision of Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software to for Northamptonshire Police.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050bbc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056690-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 13:29:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056690-2026 |
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054289-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tender | 018553-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software to for Northamptonshire Police.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Avenue, Letchworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sian.roberts@forensicanalytics.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Provision of Intelligence Telecommunications/Digital Evidence Software.",
"value": {
"amount": 475800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension options available. The value of the extensions has been captured in the overall contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:29:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for this type of goods contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T14:29:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software to for Northamptonshire Police.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Avenue, Letchworth"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sian.roberts@forensicanalytics.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Provision of Intelligence Telecommunications/Digital Evidence Software.",
"value": {
"amount": 475800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months extension options available. The value of the extensions has been captured in the overall contract value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T14:29:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not required for this type of goods contract."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054289-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T13:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"value": {
"amount": 475800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570960
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054289-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054289-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T13:37:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Police are seeking Providers who can provide Intelligence/Telecommunications Digital Evidence Software to aid in their investigations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYP-7915-YLZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sian.roberts@forensicanalytics.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018553-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T16:22:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050bbc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Trial",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The provision of criminal intelligence telecommunications forensic evidence solutions",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T16:22:16+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This tender is being run as a Competitive Flexible Procedure under Section 20 (2) of the Act. The most advantageous submission will be identified through a 3-stage tender: 1) Tender Stage 1- PSQ and MOSCOW. These are pass/fail and all suppliers who pass shall proceed onto the next stage 2) Tender Stage 2- Trial, Quality and Pricing. The split of weighting for this stage is trial- 50%, quality-30% and pricing-20% (shared for transparency from beginning of tender). Following evaluation, the Authority will hold a clarification/validation presentation session with each supplier. The top 4 highest scoring who pass the quality threshold, and submit a compliant commercial offer, will be selected to move to the next stage. 3) Tender Stage 3 Negotiation and BAFO-The Authority will enter negotiation stage around elements of the bids and following conclusion will accept a BAFO for final assessment prior to award. To determine the most advantageous tender the scores we will use the following weighted scores Trial 50%, Quality 30% and Pricing 20%. It is noted that the BAFO from Stage 3 will be used to replace pricing from Stage 1 if revised pricing is submitted. The Authority reserves the right to bring an additional Bidder through to Stage 3 if there is a tie in scores or a 1% difference in scores."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is looking for the provision of criminal intelligence telecommunications forensic evidence solutions through this competitive Flexible Procedure. The Authority is seeking to award to Provider(s) for a period of 3 years +1+1 with a maximum budget of £100,000 per annum ex VAT.",
"riskDetails": "Additional staff join the departments using the tool- there may be a requirement to vary to increase tools to meet the demand If crime statistics/demographics change there may be a requirement for an operation or additional departments to use the licences- this would require a variation to accommodate",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Bidders should submit via the Atamis Tendering Portal the information required for Stage 1. https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruth Kent",
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}