Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Legal resources under one package: Practical Law + Westlaw Edge with CoCounsel Cross on Local Government Law Encyclopedia of Housing Law and Practice Schofields Election Law White Book
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018380-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 11:22:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018380-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018380-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:22:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "THOMSON REUTERS (PROFESSIONAL) UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/24/153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Practical Law and Westlaw Legal Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legal resources under one package:\nPractical Law + Westlaw Edge with CoCounsel\nCross on Local Government Law\nEncyclopedia of Housing Law and Practice\nSchofields Election Law\nWhite Book",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@Swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "THOMSON REUTERS (PROFESSIONAL) UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.fowler@thomsonreuters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Practical Law and Westlaw Legal Research",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:22:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018380-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T12:22:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "THOMSON REUTERS (PROFESSIONAL) UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPR8/24/153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Practical Law and Westlaw Legal Research",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Legal resources under one package:\nPractical Law + Westlaw Edge with CoCounsel\nCross on Local Government Law\nEncyclopedia of Housing Law and Practice\nSchofields Election Law\nWhite Book",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-8699-BJGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@Swansea.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"name": "THOMSON REUTERS (PROFESSIONAL) UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZB-9229-GXTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joanne.fowler@thomsonreuters.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Practical Law and Westlaw Legal Research",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T12:22:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}