Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "046691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-06T17:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797588"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046691-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23189",
"name": "TC Young Solicitors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"value": {
"amount": 498,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"description": "Specialist Employment Law",
"maximumPercentage": 0.05,
"minimumPercentage": 0.05
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards] available via the SPD Module in the Contract Notice on PCS; this Tender Document (ref 6410, contract & tender pricing document); and the Tender Quality Questionnaire [TQQ].\nThe tender documents evaluated will comprise the SPD, your quality score for the TQQ; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will be assessed as a pass or fail to identify consultants who meet the criteria. Only those consultants who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender- contract sum)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender sum is in excess of the lowest tender sum, prior to weighting.\nQuality- out of 100 for your TQQ submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates.\nThe candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Additional information: Refer Instructions in the tender document at pages 3-10",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "TQQ Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G51"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
},
{
"id": "79130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal documentation and certification services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Govan HA Legal Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the services to be undertaken comprising the provision of Legal Services for the Employer, including their subsidiaries, as detailed in the Description of Services & Requirements (refer Tender Doc Schedule 2).\nThe successful bidder will be required to provide advice and services for the following: Employment Law; General Legal, Contractual, Procurement, Construction, Acquisitions & Property Conveyancing; Housing and Estate Management which includes Factoring and Mid-Market Rent; Governance, Financial Management and Charity; and Development.\nThe programme and sequence of services will be determined by the Employer, the Employer accepts no liability as to the actual amount or sequence of services that will be ordered, or the value thereof.",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 McKechnie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.govanha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12342",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.services@govanha.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414400308"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23189",
"name": "TC Young Solicitors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 West George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tcyoung.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TC Young Solicitors"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046691-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9950,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046691-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Refer Instructions in tender document\n(SC Ref:806665)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Aug 2025 · 046691-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "046691-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-06T17:01:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797588"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "046691-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23189",
"name": "TC Young Solicitors"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"value": {
"amount": 498,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"description": "Specialist Employment Law",
"maximumPercentage": 0.05,
"minimumPercentage": 0.05
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards] available via the SPD Module in the Contract Notice on PCS; this Tender Document (ref 6410, contract & tender pricing document); and the Tender Quality Questionnaire [TQQ].\nThe tender documents evaluated will comprise the SPD, your quality score for the TQQ; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will be assessed as a pass or fail to identify consultants who meet the criteria. Only those consultants who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender- contract sum)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender sum is in excess of the lowest tender sum, prior to weighting.\nQuality- out of 100 for your TQQ submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates.\nThe candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Additional information: Refer Instructions in the tender document at pages 3-10",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "TQQ Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G51"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
},
{
"id": "79130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal documentation and certification services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Govan HA Legal Services 2025",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the services to be undertaken comprising the provision of Legal Services for the Employer, including their subsidiaries, as detailed in the Description of Services & Requirements (refer Tender Doc Schedule 2).\nThe successful bidder will be required to provide advice and services for the following: Employment Law; General Legal, Contractual, Procurement, Construction, Acquisitions & Property Conveyancing; Housing and Estate Management which includes Factoring and Mid-Market Rent; Governance, Financial Management and Charity; and Development.\nThe programme and sequence of services will be determined by the Employer, the Employer accepts no liability as to the actual amount or sequence of services that will be ordered, or the value thereof.",
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 McKechnie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.govanha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12342",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.services@govanha.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414400308"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23189",
"name": "TC Young Solicitors",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 West George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tcyoung.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TC Young Solicitors"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "046691-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 9950,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "046691-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Refer Instructions in tender document\n(SC Ref:806665)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Apr 2025 · 018149-2025 · tender
{
"id": "018149-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T16:23:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000797588"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6410",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract period will be on or after 1st June 2025 to 31st May 2028, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st May 2030."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards] available via the SPD Module in the Contract Notice on PCS; this Tender Document (ref 6410, contract & tender pricing document); and the Tender Quality Questionnaire [TQQ].\nThe tender documents evaluated will comprise the SPD, your quality score for the TQQ; and the Contract Sum stated on the Form of Tender.\nThe submitted SPD will be assessed as a pass or fail to identify consultants who meet the criteria. Only those consultants who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender- contract sum)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender sum is in excess of the lowest tender sum, prior to weighting.\nQuality- out of 100 for your TQQ submission, ranked in relation to the other candidates.\nThe candidates will be scored relative to each other (best answer scoring highest), based on the Employer’s individual aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s). Additional information: Refer Instructions in the tender document at pages 3-10",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "TQQ Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "G51"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and representation services"
},
{
"id": "79130000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal documentation and certification services"
},
{
"id": "79140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory and information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Govan HA Legal Services 2025",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-06-02T14:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Govan HA, 35 McKechnie Street, Govan, Glasgow G51 3AQ"
},
"description": "Staff and Board members in accordance with Govan HA tendering procedures"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-06-02T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the services to be undertaken comprising the provision of Legal Services for the Employer, including their subsidiaries, as detailed in the Description of Services & Requirements (refer Tender Doc Schedule 2).\nThe successful bidder will be required to provide advice and services for the following: Employment Law; General Legal, Contractual, Procurement, Construction, Acquisitions & Property Conveyancing; Housing and Estate Management which includes Factoring and Mid-Market Rent; Governance, Financial Management and Charity; and Development.\nThe programme and sequence of services will be determined by the Employer, the Employer accepts no liability as to the actual amount or sequence of services that will be ordered, or the value thereof.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer tender documents attached",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Legal services in Scotland including court"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Legal services including court"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4906",
"name": "Govan Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 McKechnie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.govanha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12342",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Govan Housing Association Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "corporate.services@govanha.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414400308"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Refer Instructions in tender document\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=797588.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer tender documents\n(SC Ref:797588)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=797588",
"initiationType": "tender"
}