Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sellafield Limited →
Project Management and Administration for the duration of the contract. This includes all financing, project reviews, single point of contact for SL, resource allocation and engineering skill assessments and development. Inclusive call handling via our service desk available between the service hours of; 08:00 –17:30 Monday – Friday excluding public holidays. Dedicated I.T. engineering staff training with detailed knowledge of the supported systems and applications. Targeted SLA response to fault calls measured against defined metrics for resolution. Quarterly service reporting and on-line management meeting. Included services: Application support, Database support, On site callout (up to 8 site visits included in costs), Specialist application support related to the systems developed and implemented by Capula. Physical server support. Virtual server support. File maintenance. Capacity planning and management to ensur
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050a7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021729-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 12:11:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021729-2025 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 018101-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T13:11:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited - Hinton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "Capula Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Capula Maintenance & Support agreement - 2025 only",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management and Administration for the duration of the contract. This includes all financing, project reviews, single point of contact for SL, resource allocation and engineering skill assessments and development. Inclusive call handling via our service desk available between the service hours of; 08:00 –17:30 Monday – Friday excluding public holidays. Dedicated I.T. engineering staff training with detailed knowledge of the supported systems and applications. Targeted SLA response to fault calls measured against defined metrics for resolution. Quarterly service reporting and on-line management meeting. Included services: Application support, Database support, On site callout (up to 8 site visits included in costs), Specialist application support related to the systems developed and implemented by Capula. Physical server support. Virtual server support. File maintenance. Capacity planning and management to ensur",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has either built or modified the applications in question and are the only SMEs that have the skills and IPR required to provide change, incident and maintenance support for said applications.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited - Hinton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "Capula Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House, Stone Business Park, Stone, Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://capula.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Capula Maintenance & Support agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1093750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential of a 2 year extension subject to performance and governance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T13:11:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021729-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T13:11:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited - Hinton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "Capula Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Capula Maintenance & Support agreement - 2025 only",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management and Administration for the duration of the contract. This includes all financing, project reviews, single point of contact for SL, resource allocation and engineering skill assessments and development. Inclusive call handling via our service desk available between the service hours of; 08:00 –17:30 Monday – Friday excluding public holidays. Dedicated I.T. engineering staff training with detailed knowledge of the supported systems and applications. Targeted SLA response to fault calls measured against defined metrics for resolution. Quarterly service reporting and on-line management meeting. Included services: Application support, Database support, On site callout (up to 8 site visits included in costs), Specialist application support related to the systems developed and implemented by Capula. Physical server support. Virtual server support. File maintenance. Capacity planning and management to ensur",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has either built or modified the applications in question and are the only SMEs that have the skills and IPR required to provide change, incident and maintenance support for said applications.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited - Hinton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "Capula Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House, Stone Business Park, Stone, Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://capula.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Capula Maintenance & Support agreement",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1093750
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential of a 2 year extension subject to performance and governance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021729-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021729-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T13:11:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018101-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T15:28:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050a7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited - Hinton"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Application Support",
"value": {
"amount": 875000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1093750
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential of a 2 year extension subject to performance and governance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018101-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018101-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T15:28:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "Capula Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C21952",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Capula Maintenance & Support agreement - 2025 only",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Project Management and Administration for the duration of the contract. This includes all financing, project reviews, single point of contact for SL, resource allocation and engineering skill assessments and development. Inclusive call handling via our service desk available between the service hours of; 08:00 –17:30 Monday – Friday excluding public holidays. Dedicated I.T. engineering staff training with detailed knowledge of the supported systems and applications. Targeted SLA response to fault calls measured against defined metrics for resolution. Quarterly service reporting and on-line management meeting. Included services: Application support, Database support, On site callout (up to 8 site visits included in costs), Specialist application support related to the systems developed and implemented by Capula. Physical server support. Virtual server support. File maintenance. Capacity planning and management to ensur",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The supplier has either built or modified the applications in question and are the only SMEs that have the skills and IPR required to provide change, incident and maintenance support for said applications.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"name": "Sellafield Limited - Hinton",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYP-8439-MZWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.cape@sellafieldsites.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"name": "Capula Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stone",
"postalCode": "ST15 0LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orion House, Stone Business Park, Stone, Staffordshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://capula.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXXX-1346-PQPZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.martin@capula.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}