Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council →
The Clare Glen Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme is to align with Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council Plans and Strategy, as set out in MOI Part B. The Economic Operator shall provide the Services, as developed by the Council, for the demolition and removal of the existing 3 span Glulam timber footbridge, the design of a replacement footbridge and associated works, in addition to the design for the upgrade of 5.5km of park paths including signage upgrades to comply with Councils guidelines and accessible furniture. The Council wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to define the project brief (RIBA 1) and prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2), carry out stakeholder consultations. Undertake detailed design, cost exercises and secure necessary planning approvals (RIBA 3) and produce technical designs and IST tender documents to a mid-stage gateway in RIBA Stage 4
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0509df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003853-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 12:17:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003853-2026 |
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003840-2026 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | tender | 017873-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:17:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5931724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of ICT for Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme Clare Glen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Clare Glen Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme is to align with Armagh City,\nBanbridge & Craigavon Borough Council Plans and Strategy, as set out in MOI Part B.\nThe Economic Operator shall provide the Services, as developed by the Council, for the\ndemolition and removal of the existing 3 span Glulam timber footbridge, the design of a\nreplacement footbridge and associated works, in addition to the design for the upgrade of\n5.5km of park paths including signage upgrades to comply with Councils guidelines and\naccessible furniture.\nThe Council wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated\nConsultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to define the project brief (RIBA 1) and prepare\nconceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2), carry out stakeholder consultations. Undertake detailed\ndesign, cost exercises and secure necessary planning approvals (RIBA 3) and produce\ntechnical designs and IST tender documents to a mid-stage gateway in RIBA Stage 4",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64A Drumnacanvy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pmcarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appointment of ICT for Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme Clare Glen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86712
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:17:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003853-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-16T12:17:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5931724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of ICT for Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme Clare Glen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Clare Glen Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme is to align with Armagh City,\nBanbridge & Craigavon Borough Council Plans and Strategy, as set out in MOI Part B.\nThe Economic Operator shall provide the Services, as developed by the Council, for the\ndemolition and removal of the existing 3 span Glulam timber footbridge, the design of a\nreplacement footbridge and associated works, in addition to the design for the upgrade of\n5.5km of park paths including signage upgrades to comply with Councils guidelines and\naccessible furniture.\nThe Council wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated\nConsultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to define the project brief (RIBA 1) and prepare\nconceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2), carry out stakeholder consultations. Undertake detailed\ndesign, cost exercises and secure necessary planning approvals (RIBA 3) and produce\ntechnical designs and IST tender documents to a mid-stage gateway in RIBA Stage 4",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64A Drumnacanvy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pmcarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appointment of ICT for Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme Clare Glen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86712
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003853-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003853-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:17:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003840-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T12:00:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71540000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction management services"
},
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of ICT for Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme Clare Glen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86712
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003840-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003840-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T12:00:59Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-16T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5931724",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Appointment of ICT for Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme Clare Glen",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Clare Glen Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme is to align with Armagh City,\nBanbridge & Craigavon Borough Council Plans and Strategy, as set out in MOI Part B.\nThe Economic Operator shall provide the Services, as developed by the Council, for the\ndemolition and removal of the existing 3 span Glulam timber footbridge, the design of a\nreplacement footbridge and associated works, in addition to the design for the upgrade of\n5.5km of park paths including signage upgrades to comply with Councils guidelines and\naccessible furniture.\nThe Council wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated\nConsultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to define the project brief (RIBA 1) and prepare\nconceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2), carry out stakeholder consultations. Undertake detailed\ndesign, cost exercises and secure necessary planning approvals (RIBA 3) and produce\ntechnical designs and IST tender documents to a mid-stage gateway in RIBA Stage 4",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Craigavon",
"postalCode": "BT64 1AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Civic & Conference Centre, 66 Lakeview Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171590",
"name": "Paul McAlister Architects Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "64A Drumnacanvy Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pmcarchitects.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017873-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T10:50:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509df",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "MAT based on best price/quality ratio"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
},
{
"id": "71322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering support services"
},
{
"id": "71322100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services for civil engineering works"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71222000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural services for outdoor areas"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Appointment of ICT for Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme Clare Glen",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017873-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017873-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T10:50:23+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Clare Glen Bridge Replacement and Enhancement Scheme is to align with Armagh City, Banbridge & Craigavon Borough Council Plans and Strategy, as set out in MOI Part B.\nThe Economic Operator shall provide the Services, as developed by the Council, for the demolition and removal of the existing 3 span Glulam timber footbridge, the design of a replacement footbridge and associated works, in addition to the design for the upgrade of 5.5km of park paths including signage upgrades to comply with Councils guidelines and accessible furniture.\nThe Council wishes to take the project forward, through the appointment of an Integrated Consultancy Team (ICT) commissioned to define the project brief (RIBA 1) and prepare conceptual designs (RIBA Stage 2), carry out stakeholder consultations. Undertake detailed design, cost exercises and secure necessary planning approvals (RIBA 3) and produce technical designs and IST tender documents to a mid-stage gateway in RIBA Stage 4.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"name": "Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbridge",
"postalCode": "BT32 3JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Technical School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMV-3527-LYNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@armaghbanbridgecraigavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}