Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Medway Council →
Medway Council ('The Authority') invites quotations for the provision of repair works at The Central Theatre, Chatham as detailed in the Specification of Requirement and in accordance with these instructions and the Council's Terms and Conditions of Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0509d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038944-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 10 2025 12:25:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038944-2025 |
| 30 Apr 2025 | tender | 017864-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T13:25:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Central Theatre Chatham - Ceiling Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway Council ('The Authority') invites quotations for the provision of repair works at The Central Theatre, Chatham as detailed in the Specification of Requirement and in accordance with these instructions and the Council's Terms and Conditions of Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Churchill Court Hortons Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ensigna.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05771179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ensigna.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYP-6611-JPRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Central Theatre Chatham - Ceiling Repair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 101442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121731
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:25:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038944-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T13:25:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN773108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Central Theatre Chatham - Ceiling Repair Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway Council ('The Authority') invites quotations for the provision of repair works at The Central Theatre, Chatham as detailed in the Specification of Requirement and in accordance with these instructions and the Council's Terms and Conditions of Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@medway.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05771179",
"name": "ENSIGNA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Churchill Court Hortons Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ensigna.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05771179",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ensigna.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMYP-6611-JPRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Central Theatre Chatham - Ceiling Repair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 101442,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 121731
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038944-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038944-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:25:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017864-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-30T10:40:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0509d9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Central Theatre Chatham - Ceiling Repair Works",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017864-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017864-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-30T10:40:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway Council (‘The Authority’) invites quotations for the provision of repair works at The Central Theatre, Chatham as detailed in the Specification of Requirement and in accordance with these instructions and the Council’s Terms and Conditions of Contract.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-05-23T16:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Medway Council, Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.medway.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Nigel Ford",
"email": "nigel.ford@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1634332088"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}