← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Outlying Grounds Maintenance

Buyer: Thirteen Housing Group Limited →

BuyerThirteen Housing Group Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Apr 2025

What is being bought

Grounds Maintenance for Outlying Areas (Hull/York/Ashington/Bradford).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£74,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050979
Latest release ID017726-2025
Latest release timestampTue Apr 29 2025 15:11:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Apr 2025award, contract017726-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017726-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-29T16:11:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050979",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
    "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
          "name": "OUTCO LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "THIR 24 188",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Outlying Grounds Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grounds Maintenance for Outlying Areas (Hull/York/Ashington/Bradford).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
      "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7522",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
      "name": "OUTCO LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor South Reading Bridge House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.outco.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05161189",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Carla.Bodill@outco.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQZ-6433-XPDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017726-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017726-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-29T16:11:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Apr 2025 · 017726-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "017726-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-29T16:11:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050979",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
    "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "77314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
          "name": "OUTCO LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "THIR 24 188",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Outlying Grounds Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Grounds Maintenance for Outlying Areas (Hull/York/Ashington/Bradford).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-MPR-7522",
      "name": "Thirteen Housing Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "MIDDLESBROUGH",
        "postalCode": "TS2 1QG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Hudson Quay, Windward Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "7522",
        "scheme": "GB-MPR"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@thirteengroup.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYPT-9749-ZYLR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05161189",
      "name": "OUTCO LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG1 8LS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8th Floor South Reading Bridge House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.outco.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05161189",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Carla.Bodill@outco.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMQZ-6433-XPDD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 74000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 88800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "017726-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017726-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-04-29T16:11:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}