Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract is to establish rates for updating slabbed and areas of tarmac/ hardstanding in disrepair, to tarmac. Additionally includes related works to gates, fences etc. and ad hoc soft landscaping works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050929 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071054-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 18:50:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071054-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 017663-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 017636-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | tender | 017610-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T18:50:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04120163",
"name": "Impart Links"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN-22419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NUN - Slabs to Tarmac and Related Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to establish rates for updating slabbed and areas of tarmac/ hardstanding in disrepair, to tarmac. Additionally includes related works to gates, fences etc. and ad hoc soft landscaping works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04120163",
"name": "Impart Links",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25a Parker Centre Mansfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04120163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@impartlinks.com",
"telephone": "01332527858"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUNCON - Slabs to Tarmac & Related Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071054-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071054-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T18:50:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix A - Specification",
"description": "7. Service Levels and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071054-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T18:50:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
},
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04120163",
"name": "Impart Links"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NUN-22419",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "NUN - Slabs to Tarmac and Related Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to establish rates for updating slabbed and areas of tarmac/ hardstanding in disrepair, to tarmac. Additionally includes related works to gates, fences etc. and ad hoc soft landscaping works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04120163",
"name": "Impart Links",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE21 4SZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25a Parker Centre Mansfield Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04120163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@impartlinks.com",
"telephone": "01332527858"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "NUNCON - Slabs to Tarmac & Related Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071054-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071054-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T18:50:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Appendix A - Specification",
"description": "7. Service Levels and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017663-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T14:47:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Description - 12 months + 12 months\nExtension Option 1\t - 01/07/2028 – 30/06/2029\nExtension Option 2\t- 01/07/2029 – 30/06/2030"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 60.00%\nPrice Criterion 1 - Price Evaluation of All Requested Rates - 30.00%\nPrice Criterion 2 - Price Evaluation of Model Jobs - 30.00%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - 40.00%\nQuality Criterion 1\tProgramme - 10.00%\nQuality Criterion 2\tCase study\t- 30.00%\nSub-criteria 1\tPoints Covered\t -10.00%\nSub-criteria 2\tQuality of Info - 10.00%\nSub-criteria 3\tSupporting information - 10.00%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN - Slabs to Tarmac and Related Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T14:47:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to establish rates for updating slabbed and areas of tarmac/ hardstanding in disrepair, to tarmac. Additionally includes related works to gates, fences etc. and ad hoc soft landscaping works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017636-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T14:25:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Description - 12 months + 12 months\nExtension Option 1\t - 01/07/2028 – 30/06/2029\nExtension Option 2\t- 01/07/2029 – 30/06/2030"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 60.00%\nPrice Criterion 1 - Price Evaluation of All Requested Rates - 30.00%\nPrice Criterion 2 - Price Evaluation of Model Jobs - 30.00%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - 40.00%\nQuality Criterion 1\tProgramme - 10.00%\nQuality Criterion 2\tCase study\t- 30.00%\nSub-criteria 1\tPoints Covered\t -10.00%\nSub-criteria 2\tQuality of Info - 10.00%\nSub-criteria 3\tSupporting information - 10.00%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN - Slabs to Tarmac and Related Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017636-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017636-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T14:25:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to establish rates for updating slabbed and areas of tarmac/ hardstanding in disrepair, to tarmac. Additionally includes related works to gates, fences etc. and ad hoc soft landscaping works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017610-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T13:47:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050929",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension Description - 12 months + 12 months\nExtension Option 1\t - 01/07/2028 – 30/06/2029\nExtension Option 2\t- 01/07/2029 – 30/06/2030"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price - 60.00%\nPrice Criterion 1 - Price Evaluation of All Requested Rates - 30.00%\nPrice Criterion 2 - Price Evaluation of Model Jobs - 30.00%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - 40.00%\nQuality Criterion 1\tProgramme - 10.00%\nQuality Criterion 2\tCase study\t- 30.00%\nSub-criteria 1\tPoints Covered\t -10.00%\nSub-criteria 2\tQuality of Info - 10.00%\nSub-criteria 3\tSupporting information - 10.00%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tarmac"
},
{
"id": "45112712",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for gardens"
},
{
"id": "45262522",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Masonry work"
},
{
"id": "71421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape gardening services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NUN - Slabs to Tarmac and Related Works",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "017610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T13:47:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is to establish rates for updating slabbed and areas of tarmac/ hardstanding in disrepair, to tarmac. Additionally includes related works to gates, fences etc. and ad hoc soft landscaping works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.csw-jets.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"name": "Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "NUNEATON",
"postalCode": "CV11 5AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Coton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMR-4581-NPWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nuneatonandbedworth.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}