Lot 1
No lot description published.
The GMC have a requirement for a data cabling supplier that can install new Brand Rex (Leviton) CAT6 data cabling from patch panels in our in-house data centres to our main office floors, to repair damage to existing cables and occasional related, electrical works. We have an in-house data centre in our offices in Manchester at 3 Hardman St, 3 Hardman Square, St James’ Building, and in our London office on 350 Euston Rd. We have much smaller comms rooms in our national offices located in Belfast, Cardiff and Edinburgh, each housing one cabinet.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0508d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043746-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 29 2025 09:45:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043746-2025 |
| 27 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 035615-2025 |
| 29 Apr 2025 | tender | 017490-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043746-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T10:45:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"name": "Network Installation Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Cabling",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GMC have a requirement for a data cabling supplier that can install new Brand Rex (Leviton) CAT6 data cabling from patch panels in our in-house data centres to our main office floors, to repair damage to existing cables and occasional related, electrical works.\nWe have an in-house data centre in our offices in Manchester at 3 Hardman St, 3 Hardman Square, St James’ Building, and in our London office on 350 Euston Rd. We have much smaller comms rooms in our national offices located in Belfast, Cardiff and Edinburgh, each housing one cabinet.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"name": "Network Installation Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale, Lancashire,",
"postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cable House, 40 Westgate,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.perry@ni-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The GMC have a requirement for a data cabling supplier that can install new Brand Rex (Leviton) CAT6 data cabling from patch panels in our in-house data centres to our main office floors, to repair damage to existing cables and occasional related, electrical works.\nWe have an in-house data centre in our offices in Manchester at 3 Hardman St, 3 Hardman Square, St James’ Building, and in our London office on 350 Euston Rd. We have much smaller comms rooms in our national offices located in Belfast, Cardiff and Edinburgh, each housing one cabinet."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043746-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043746-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T10:45:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Site Surveys",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Return of quotations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Site attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043746-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T10:45:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"name": "Network Installation Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Cabling",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GMC have a requirement for a data cabling supplier that can install new Brand Rex (Leviton) CAT6 data cabling from patch panels in our in-house data centres to our main office floors, to repair damage to existing cables and occasional related, electrical works.\nWe have an in-house data centre in our offices in Manchester at 3 Hardman St, 3 Hardman Square, St James’ Building, and in our London office on 350 Euston Rd. We have much smaller comms rooms in our national offices located in Belfast, Cardiff and Edinburgh, each housing one cabinet.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"name": "Network Installation Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale, Lancashire,",
"postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cable House, 40 Westgate,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.perry@ni-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Data Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The GMC have a requirement for a data cabling supplier that can install new Brand Rex (Leviton) CAT6 data cabling from patch panels in our in-house data centres to our main office floors, to repair damage to existing cables and occasional related, electrical works.\nWe have an in-house data centre in our offices in Manchester at 3 Hardman St, 3 Hardman Square, St James’ Building, and in our London office on 350 Euston Rd. We have much smaller comms rooms in our national offices located in Belfast, Cardiff and Edinburgh, each housing one cabinet."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "043746-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043746-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T10:45:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Site Surveys",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Return of quotations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Site attendance",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035615-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-27T10:00:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Mutual agreement"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "035615-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035615-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-27T10:00:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"name": "Network Installation Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Data Cabling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The GMC have a requirement for a data cabling supplier that can install new Brand Rex (Leviton) CAT6 data cabling from patch panels in our in-house data centres to our main office floors, to repair damage to existing cables and occasional related, electrical works.\nWe have an in-house data centre in our offices in Manchester at 3 Hardman St, 3 Hardman Square, St James’ Building, and in our London office on 350 Euston Rd. We have much smaller comms rooms in our national offices located in Belfast, Cardiff and Edinburgh, each housing one cabinet.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris park",
"email": "procurement@gmc-uk.org",
"telephone": "+441619236360"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"name": "Network Installation Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skelmersdale, Lancashire, ",
"postalCode": "WN8 8AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cable House, 40 Westgate, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1918-PJZL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Steve.perry@ni-solutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017490-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T09:53:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0508d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Mutual agreement"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Operational ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16.1,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Rolling Stock",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Project management",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 16.3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Urgent work",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4.9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Site coverage",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4.9,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management Info",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 13,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Fibre installation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 22.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Terms and conditions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2.5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Data Cabling",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597178",
"description": "ITT",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597179",
"description": "T&Cs",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597180",
"description": "IS Security Assessment",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597181",
"description": "Floor Plan – DRW001DC",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597182",
"description": "Floor Plan – DRW002DC",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597183",
"description": "Floor Plan – DRW003DC",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597184",
"description": "Ad hoc pricing sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597185",
"description": "Pricing Matrix – Fibre Installation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597186",
"description": "Pricing Matrix – Small Project",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597187",
"description": "Scope of Work – Fibre Installation",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597188",
"description": "Scope of Work – Small Project",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597189",
"description": "Raising concerns policy",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-13",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=597190",
"description": "Submitted a tender guide",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017490-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017490-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-29T09:53:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The GMC have a requirement for a data cabling supplier that can install new Brand Rex (Leviton) CAT6 data cabling from patch panels in our in-house data centres to our main office floors, to repair damage to existing cables and occasional related, electrical works. \nWe have an in-house data centre in our offices in Manchester at 3 Hardman St, 3 Hardman Square, St James’ Building, and in our London office on 350 Euston Rd. We have much smaller comms rooms in our national offices located in Belfast, Cardiff and Edinburgh, each housing one cabinet.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1089278",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1089278",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Is a standard service requirement"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}