Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Tunbridge Wells Council ( TWBC) are looking to procure the demolition of the existing cemetery waiting room and wc's, and the construction of a new modern single storey waiting room and wc's to meet the design brief
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05087c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 09:59:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058837-2026 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038937-2025 |
| 28 Apr 2025 | tender | 017350-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05087c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-8553-JBYC",
"name": "AMMCASS CE Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Renewal of The Cemetery Chapel Waiting Room and WC's, Benhall Mill Road,TN2 5JJ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Council ( TWBC) are looking to procure the demolition of the existing cemetery waiting room and wc's, and the construction of a new modern single storey waiting room and wc's to meet the design brief",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-8553-JBYC",
"name": "AMMCASS CE Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 2RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "214 - 216 Widmore road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJM-8553-JBYC",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.brown@ammcass.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190391.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228469.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T10:59:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05087c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-8553-JBYC",
"name": "AMMCASS CE Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Renewal of The Cemetery Chapel Waiting Room and WC's, Benhall Mill Road,TN2 5JJ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Council ( TWBC) are looking to procure the demolition of the existing cemetery waiting room and wc's, and the construction of a new modern single storey waiting room and wc's to meet the design brief",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGJM-8553-JBYC",
"name": "AMMCASS CE Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 2RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "214 - 216 Widmore road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGJM-8553-JBYC",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jason.brown@ammcass.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 190391.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228469.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T10:59:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038937-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-10T13:14:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05087c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Renewal of The Cemetery Chapel Waiting Room and WC's, Benhall Mill Road,TN2 5JJ",
"value": {
"amount": 190391.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228469.5
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038937-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038937-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T13:14:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124772",
"name": "AMMCASS Group Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Renewal of The Cemetery Chapel Waiting Room and WC's, Benhall Mill Road,TN2 5JJ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Council ( TWBC) are looking to procure the demolition of the existing cemetery waiting room and wc's, and the construction of a new modern single storey waiting room and wc's to meet the design brief (Appendix A) .\nThe site address is The Kent and Sussex Crematorium and Cemetery, Benhall Mill Road, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5JJ.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-124772",
"name": "AMMCASS Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 2RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "214-216 Widmore Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@ammcass.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017350-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T15:00:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05087c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN772891",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost - 70%\nQuality - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Renewal of The Cemetery Chapel Waiting Room and WC's, Benhall Mill Road,TN2 5JJ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 230000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017350-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017350-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T15:00:24+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tunbridge Wells Council ( TWBC) are looking to procure the demolition of the existing cemetery waiting room and wc's, and the construction of a new modern single storey waiting room and wc's to meet the design brief (Appendix A) . \nThe site address is The Kent and Sussex Crematorium and Cemetery, Benhall Mill Road, Tunbridge Wells, TN2 5JJ.\nKey Dates & Timeline for Procurement\nTender release: Monday 28th April 2025\nDeadline for expression of interest: Monday 26th May 2025 at 12.00pm\nDeadline for submission of completed tenders: Monday 2nd June 2025 at 12.00pm\nEvaluation: w/c Monday 9th June 2025\nAppointment of contractor: w/c Monday 30th June 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/\nTenderers must submit their tender via the Kent Business Portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"name": "Tunbridge Wells Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Royal Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Monson Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tunbridgewells.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDX-6964-RZQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tunbridgewells.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}