Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
Homeshare programmes across the UK work and support people in their local area to live sociably and affordably, whatever their age. Homeshare providers bring together older people and others who need support to stay in their homes, known as householders, with homesharers who provide companionship and ten hours per week of low level practical support in return for an affordable place to live. The assumption is that the service will help to decrease the demand on the health and social care system and the housing system. The model also delivers 'anticipatory care'; supporting people before they require acute health and social care such as needing the hospital.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037537-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 11:12:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037537-2026 |
| 20 May 2025 | tender | 023073-2025 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | planning | 017095-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037537-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T12:12:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12096
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension option of 3 years is available. The extension will ensure continuity of support for homesharers and homeowners."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037537-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037537-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14859043",
"name": "CCGA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homeshare Bromley Concession Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homeshare programmes across the UK work and support people in their local area to live sociably and affordably, whatever their age. Homeshare providers bring together older people and others who need support to stay in their homes, known as householders, with homesharers who provide companionship and ten hours per week of low level practical support in return for an affordable place to live. The assumption is that the service will help to decrease the demand on the health and social care system and the housing system. The model also delivers 'anticipatory care'; supporting people before they require acute health and social care such as needing the hospital.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14859043",
"name": "CCGA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ccgahealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14859043",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ccgahealthcaregroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLH-4255-XQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037537-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T12:12:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 10080,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12096
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension option of 3 years is available. The extension will ensure continuity of support for homesharers and homeowners."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037537-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037537-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T12:12:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14859043",
"name": "CCGA GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Homeshare Bromley Concession Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homeshare programmes across the UK work and support people in their local area to live sociably and affordably, whatever their age. Homeshare providers bring together older people and others who need support to stay in their homes, known as householders, with homesharers who provide companionship and ten hours per week of low level practical support in return for an affordable place to live. The assumption is that the service will help to decrease the demand on the health and social care system and the housing system. The model also delivers 'anticipatory care'; supporting people before they require acute health and social care such as needing the hospital.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14859043",
"name": "CCGA GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ccgahealthcare.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14859043",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@ccgahealthcaregroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYLH-4255-XQYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023073-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T10:51:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year option to extend on the same terms and conditions. The option to extend will depend on the success of the initial contract period to ensure continuity of service."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award criteria will be based on 60% finance and 40% quality weightings using the following quality criteria headings:\n1. Financial Resources and Contract affordability - 10%\n2. Information Governance and Security - 10%\n3. Mobilisation and Implementation - 30%\n4. Service Development - 15%\n5. Social Value - 10%\n6. Performance Management and Quality Assurance - 25%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homeshare Bromley Concession Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 50400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023073-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023073-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T10:51:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homeshare programmes support people in their local area to live sociably and affordably, whatever their age. The Council is seeking to award a concession contract to a Homeshare\nProvider who will bring together older people and others who need support to stay in their homes, with homesharers who provide companionship and ten hours of low level practical\nsupport in return for an affordable place to live. The assumption is that the service will help to decrease the demand on the health and social care and housing systems.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the London Tenders Portal (www.londontenders.org)",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017095-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T15:18:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Homecare Bromley Concession Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 4284000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5140800
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Homeshare programmes support people in their local area to live sociably and affordably, whatever their age. The Council is seeking to award a concession contract to a Homeshare Provider who will bring together older people and others who need support to stay in their homes, with homesharers who provide companionship and ten hours of low level practical support in return for an affordable place to live. The assumption is that the service will help to decrease the demand on the health and social care and housing systems.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession",
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017095-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017095-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T15:18:17+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The London Borough of Bromley will be holding an on-line market engagement event via Teams on Tuesday 6th May 2025 from 12.30 to 14.30. The event will be an opportunity for commissioners to outline the Council's vision for the Service and give providers an opportunity to comment on the Council's proposed specification.\nThe event is open to any provider who has the experience to deliver a Homeshare programme in Bromley. \nIf you would like to attend this event, please email: procurement@bromley.gov.uk and ensure that you include the title 'Bromley Homeshare Market Engagement Event' in the subject line and the contact name & email address the Teams invitation should be sent to. Expression of interest to join this event must be received by midday on 5th May 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}