Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
The Crown Estate requires a web-enabled on-line platform (the Platform), with proven and robust data security provision, incorporating dedicated The Crown Estate approved branding, and providing single sign-on access to constituent multi-provider systems, to host benefit information and facilitate employee benefits choices. The platform to include information about The Crown Estate specific/locally negotiated benefits, either a read only or with functionality to choose benefits, as required by The Crown Estate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050791 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030742-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 09:52:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030742-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005886-2026 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | tenderUpdate | 017007-2025 |
| 25 Apr 2025 | tender | 017001-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T10:52:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050791",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04768546",
"name": "BENIFEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Portal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate requires a web-enabled on-line platform (the Platform), with proven and robust data security provision, incorporating dedicated The Crown Estate approved\nbranding, and providing single sign-on access to constituent multi-provider systems, to host benefit information and facilitate employee benefits choices. The platform to include information about The Crown Estate specific/locally negotiated benefits, either a read only or with functionality to choose benefits, as required by The Crown Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04768546",
"name": "BENIFEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountbatten House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://benifex.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04768546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "traceywarwick@benifex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRV-7763-MRVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 343906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 412687.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extensions for a period of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:52:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Services availability"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employee Support Centre availability and volume of calls answered"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Processing of HR data file"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030742-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T10:52:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050791",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04768546",
"name": "BENIFEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Portal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate requires a web-enabled on-line platform (the Platform), with proven and robust data security provision, incorporating dedicated The Crown Estate approved\nbranding, and providing single sign-on access to constituent multi-provider systems, to host benefit information and facilitate employee benefits choices. The platform to include information about The Crown Estate specific/locally negotiated benefits, either a read only or with functionality to choose benefits, as required by The Crown Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04768546",
"name": "BENIFEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountbatten House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://benifex.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04768546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "traceywarwick@benifex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRV-7763-MRVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 343906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 412687.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extensions for a period of one year each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030742-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030742-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:52:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Services availability"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Employee Support Centre availability and volume of calls answered"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Processing of HR data file"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T15:45:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050791",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 343906,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 412687.2
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two optional extensions for a period of one year each."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:45:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04768546",
"name": "BENIFEX LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Portal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate requires a web-enabled on-line platform (the Platform), with proven and robust data security provision, incorporating dedicated The Crown Estate approved branding, and providing single sign-on access to constituent multi-provider systems, to host benefit information and facilitate employee benefits choices. The platform to include information about The Crown Estate specific/locally negotiated benefits, either a read only or with functionality to choose benefits, as required by The Crown Estate.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04768546",
"name": "BENIFEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 2JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mountbatten House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://benifex.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04768546",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "traceywarwick@benifex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHRV-7763-MRVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017007-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T12:33:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050791",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners"
},
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 348800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two, one year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team Structure, Working Together and Protecting Reputation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Scope of Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation (2) Additional elements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation (1) Key Elements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Portal",
"value": {
"amount": 348800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017007-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017007-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T12:33:27+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "All providers to answer the PSQ.\nAll providers to answer the quality questions.\nThree providers will be taken through from the ITT stage to the presentation stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate requires a web-enabled on-line platform (the Platform), with proven and robust data security provision, incorporating dedicated The Crown Estate approved branding, and providing single sign-on access to constituent multi-provider systems, to host benefit information and facilitate employee benefits choices. The platform to include information about The Crown Estate specific/locally negotiated benefits, either a read only or with functionality to choose benefits, as required by The Crown Estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68339\nPlease follow the Link above to the Request on SourceDogg in order to apply",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Jamess Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecrownestate.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sourcing Team",
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078515000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017001-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T12:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050791",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners"
},
"tender": {
"id": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68339",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 348800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to two, one year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team Structure, Working Together and Protecting Reputation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Scope of Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation (2) Additional elements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract Mobilisation (1) Key Elements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-06-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-23T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Presents and rewards"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Employee Benefits Portal",
"value": {
"amount": 348800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 436000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017001-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017001-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T12:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "All providers to answer the PSQ.\nAll providers to answer the quality questions.\nThree providers will be taken through from the ITT stage to the presentation stage."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Crown Estate requires a web-enabled on-line platform (the Platform), with proven and robust data security provision, incorporating dedicated The Crown Estate approved branding, and providing single sign-on access to constituent multi-provider systems, to host benefit information and facilitate employee benefits choices. The platform to include information about The Crown Estate specific/locally negotiated benefits, either a read only or with functionality to choose benefits, as required by The Crown Estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/676e86f0-50b5-4563-b7b6-529dcfeb28b7/requests/68339\nPlease follow the Link above to the Request on SourceDogg in order to apply",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate Commissioners",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Jamess Market"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecrownestate.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sourcing Team",
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2078515000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}