Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tendring District Council →
RFQ for Laptops and Docks
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050754 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016915-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 25 2025 08:13:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016915-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016915-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T09:13:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30237280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laptops & Docks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFQ for Laptops and Docks",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tendringdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Publishing Contract Details Notice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bechtle.com/gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03283032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.uk@bechtle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T09:13:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016915-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-25T09:13:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050754",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Portable computers"
},
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30237280",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply accessories"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-050754",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Laptops & Docks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RFQ for Laptops and Docks",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tendringdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Publishing Contract Details Notice",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSandA@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03283032",
"name": "BECHTLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX17 3LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "128 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bechtle.com/gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03283032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsector.uk@bechtle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRZD-2641-YNRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 37630,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37630
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016915-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016915-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-25T09:13:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}