← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Lift Maintenance Services (Planned & Reactive)

Buyer: Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead →

BuyerRoyal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Lift Service contract which encompasses both reactive requirements and planned requirements.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£260,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050753
Latest release ID048040-2025
Latest release timestampTue Aug 12 2025 12:37:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2025award, contract048040-2025
8 Jul 2025award, contract038275-2025
25 Apr 2025tender016914-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "048040-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-12T13:37:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050753",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
          "name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Lift Maintenance",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Lift Maintenance Services (Planned & Reactive)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lift Service contract which encompasses both reactive requirements and planned requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
      "name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilson House Cinnamon Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rubax.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01509899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "orders@rubax.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDN-9347-NDPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 260000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The term of the Contract may be extended for two (2) further one (1) year periods at the sole option of the Authority. Any extension of the Contract will be on the terms and conditions agreed in the Initial Term of Service provision, unless such terms have been amended with the agreement of both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048040-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048040-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-12T13:37:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Percentage of PPM visits completed"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Percentage of first-time fixes"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Percentage of visits attended in accordance with the priority codes"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Timely and Accurate Reporting of KPIs"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Timely Invoicing"
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Accuracy of Invoicing"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
12 Aug 2025 · 048040-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "048040-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-12T13:37:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050753",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
          "name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Lift Maintenance",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Lift Maintenance Services (Planned & Reactive)",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lift Service contract which encompasses both reactive requirements and planned requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
      "name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilson House Cinnamon Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rubax.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01509899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "orders@rubax.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDN-9347-NDPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 260000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The term of the Contract may be extended for two (2) further one (1) year periods at the sole option of the Authority. Any extension of the Contract will be on the terms and conditions agreed in the Initial Term of Service provision, unless such terms have been amended with the agreement of both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "048040-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048040-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-12T13:37:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Percentage of PPM visits completed"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Percentage of first-time fixes"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Percentage of visits attended in accordance with the priority codes"
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "Timely and Accurate Reporting of KPIs"
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "Timely Invoicing"
        },
        {
          "id": "6",
          "title": "Accuracy of Invoicing"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jul 2025 · 038275-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038275-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-08T14:38:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050753",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50750000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 260000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The term of the Contract may be extended for two (2) further one (1) year periods at the sole option of the Authority. Any extension of the Contract will be on the terms and conditions agreed in the Initial Term of Service provision, unless such terms have been amended with the agreement of both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038275-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038275-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-08T14:38:15+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
          "name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Lift Maintenance",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance Services (Planned & Reactive)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Lift Service contract which will encompass both reactive requirements and planned requirements.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01509899",
      "name": "RUBAX LIFTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD61",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA2 0XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wilson House Cinnamon Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.rubax.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01509899",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "orders@rubax.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPDN-9347-NDPP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Apr 2025 · 016914-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "016914-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-25T09:05:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050753",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
    "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Lift Maintenance",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 260000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The term of the Contract may be extended for two (2) further one (1) year periods at the sole option of the Authority. Any extension of the Contract will be on the terms and conditions agreed in the Initial Term of Service provision, unless such terms have been amended with the agreement of both parties."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Costs For Service and Maintenance Activities",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality and Technical Ability Assessment",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lift Maintenance Services (Planned & Reactive)",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 260000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "016914-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016914-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-25T09:05:52+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-07T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead (RBWM) is looking to procure a Lift Service contract which will encompass both reactive requirements and planned requirements.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-02T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://public.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJQM-1124-QDHW",
      "name": "Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Maidenhead",
        "postalCode": "SL6 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Ives Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJQM-1124-QDHW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@rbwm.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}